Race No | Race Time | Race Type | Event | Crew 1 | Club 1 | Crew 2 | Club 2 | Crew Win | Club Win | Next Race | Won By |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 09:00:00 | QF | MasG.1x | 66 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 67 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 67 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 22 | Easily |
1 | 09:00:00 | QF | J12.4x+ | 132 | Becket Rowing Club | 133 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 0 | 34 | ||
1 | 09:00:00 | QF | Op J15 1x Band 1 | 132 | Becket Rowing Club ( BKS-HOWICK-2 ) | 133 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club ( NST-SNAPE ) | 0 | ( ) | 34 | |
2 | 09:04:00 | QF | MasE.1x | 60 | Loughborough Boat Club | 61 | Nottingham Rowing Club | 60 | Loughborough Boat Club | 24 | Easily |
2 | 09:03:00 | QF | W.4+ | 98 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 99 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 0 | 36 | ||
2 | 09:03:00 | QF | W.J13.2x | 98 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club ( NST-FORSYTH-COX | 99 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club ( NUN-KIRKHAM ) | 0 | ( ) | 36 | |
3 | 09:08:00 | QF | MasE.1x | 63 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 64 | Newark Rowing Club | 63 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 25 | 1.5L |
3 | 09:06:00 | QF | W.4+ | 101 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 102 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 0 | 37 | ||
3 | 09:06:00 | QF | W.J13.2x | 101 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club ( NUN-RIGBY ) | 102 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club ( NST-HURST ) | 0 | ( ) | 37 | |
4 | 09:09:00 | QF | W.8+ | 92 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 93 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 0 | 38 | ||
4 | 09:09:00 | QF | W.J14.2x | 92 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club ( NST-FAULKNER ) | 93 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club ( NUN-TYLER ) | 0 | ( ) | 38 | |
5 | 09:12:00 | QF | W.8+ | 95 | Derwent Rowing Club | 96 | Becket Rowing Club | 0 | 39 | ||
5 | 09:12:00 | QF | W.J14.2x | 95 | Derwent Rowing Club ( DEW-GREEN ) | 96 | Becket Rowing Club ( BKS-JURIC ) | 0 | ( ) | 39 | |
6 | 09:15:00 | QF | Mx.2x | 118 | Bradford Amateur Rowing Club | 119 | Loughborough Boat Club | 0 | 40 | ||
6 | 09:15:00 | QF | MasC.1x | 118 | Bradford Amateur Rowing Club ( (D)BRD-DAVIS ) | 119 | Loughborough Boat Club ( (D)LBR-TARGETT ) | 0 | ( ) | 40 | |
7 | 09:18:00 | QF | Mx.2x | 120 | Bradford Amateur Rowing Club | 121 | Hollowell Scullers | 0 | 40 | ||
7 | 09:18:00 | QF | MasC.1x | 120 | Bradford Amateur Rowing Club ( (C)BRD-THACKWRAY ) | 121 | Hollowell Scullers ( (D)HLS-EVANS-2 ) | 0 | ( ) | 40 | |
8 | 09:21:00 | QF | Mx.2x | 122 | Bradford Amateur Rowing Club | 123 | Derwent Rowing Club | 0 | 41 | ||
8 | 09:21:00 | QF | MasC.1x | 122 | Bradford Amateur Rowing Club ( (D)BRD-SMITH ) | 123 | Derwent Rowing Club ( (D)DEW-HANCOCK ) | 0 | ( ) | 41 | |
9 | 09:24:00 | QF | J14.2x | 141 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 142 | Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club | 0 | 42 | ||
9 | 09:24:00 | QF | J14.1x | 141 | Burton Leander Rowing Club ( BUL-RICHARDS ) | 142 | Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club ( HOL-DIVER ) | 0 | ( ) | 42 | |
10 | 09:36:00 | SF | W.MasC.4x- | 73 | Derwent Rowing Club | 74 | Manchester University, The, Boat Club | 74 | Manchester University, The, Boat Club | 37 | 1m |
10 | 09:27:00 | QF | J14.2x | 143 | Derwent Rowing Club | 144 | Trent Rowing Club | 0 | 42 | ||
10 | 09:27:00 | QF | J14.1x | 143 | Derwent Rowing Club ( DEW-WEBSTER ) | 144 | Trent Rowing Club ( TRT-SMITH ) | 0 | ( ) | 42 | |
11 | 09:40:00 | SF | MasC.1x | 57 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 58 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 58 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 38 | 1L |
11 | 09:30:00 | QF | J14.2x | 145 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 146 | Derby Rowing Club | 0 | 43 | ||
11 | 09:30:00 | QF | J14.1x | 145 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club ( NST-GRIME-2 ) | 146 | Derby Rowing Club ( DBY-RHODES ) | 0 | ( ) | 43 | |
12 | 09:44:00 | SF | Mx.J16.2x | 42 | Trent Rowing Club | 43 | Loughborough Boat Club | 43 | Loughborough Boat Club | 39 | 2L |
12 | 09:33:00 | QF | J14.2x | 147 | Derwent Rowing Club | 148 | Becket Rowing Club | 0 | 43 | ||
12 | 09:33:00 | QF | J14.1x | 147 | Derwent Rowing Club ( DEW-GRUNDY ) | 148 | Becket Rowing Club ( BKS-WHITTAKER ) | 0 | ( ) | 43 | |
13 | 09:48:00 | SF | W.J12.1x | 39 | Trent Rowing Club | 40 | Nottingham Rowing Club | 39 | Trent Rowing Club | 40 | 1L |
13 | 09:36:00 | QF | 2x | 84 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 85 | Becket Rowing Club | 0 | 45 | ||
13 | 09:36:00 | QF | W.J15.2x | 84 | Burton Leander Rowing Club ( BUL-RAWLINGS ) | 85 | Becket Rowing Club ( BKS-HUTCHINSON ) | 0 | ( ) | 45 | |
14 | 09:52:00 | SF | Mx.MasC.8+ | 93 | Trent Rowing Club | 94 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 94 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 41 | Easily |
14 | 09:39:00 | QF | 2x | 86 | Loughborough Boat Club | 87 | Trent Rowing Club | 0 | 45 | ||
14 | 09:39:00 | QF | W.J15.2x | 86 | Loughborough Boat Club ( LBR-JOHNSON ) | 87 | Trent Rowing Club ( TRT-WYCHERLEY ) | 0 | ( ) | 45 | |
15 | 09:56:00 | SF | Mx.MasC.8+ | 95 | Hollowell Scullers | 96 | Bradford Amateur Rowing Club | 95 | Hollowell Scullers | 41 | 2.5L |
15 | 09:42:00 | QF | 2x | 88 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 89 | Trent Rowing Club | 0 | 46 | ||
15 | 09:42:00 | QF | W.J15.2x | 88 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club ( NUN-RIGBY-4 ) | 89 | Trent Rowing Club ( TRT-MCQUONEY ) | 0 | ( ) | 46 | |
16 | 10:00:00 | SF | W.MasD.2- | 76 | Trent Rowing Club | 77 | Derwent Rowing Club | 76 | Trent Rowing Club | 42 | 0.5L |
16 | 09:45:00 | QF | 2x | 90 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 91 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 0 | 46 | ||
16 | 09:45:00 | QF | W.J15.2x | 90 | Burton Leander Rowing Club ( BUL-PEGRUM ) | 91 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club ( NST-BARRATT-2 ) | 0 | ( ) | 46 | |
17 | 10:04:00 | SF | W.MasD.2- | 78 | Bradford Amateur Rowing Club | 79 | Derwent Rowing Club | 79 | Derwent Rowing Club | 42 | 2L |
17 | 09:48:00 | SF | J13.4x+ | 129 | Lincoln Rowing Centre | 130 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 0 | 52 | ||
17 | 09:48:00 | SF | J16.1x | 129 | Lincoln Rowing Centre ( LCN-MOLINARIO ) | 130 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club ( NST-EARDLEY ) | 0 | ( ) | 52 | |
18 | 10:08:00 | SF | W.J13.1x | 35 | Devil's Elbow Rowing Club | 36 | Loughborough Boat Club | 35 | Devil's Elbow Rowing Club | 43 | 0.75m |
19 | 10:12:00 | SF | W.J13.1x | 37 | Hollowell Scullers | 38 | Trent Rowing Club | 37 | Hollowell Scullers | 43 | 2L |
19 | 09:54:00 | SF | Mx.4x- | 19 | Trent Rowing Club ( TRT-MCQUONEY-3 ) | 20 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club ( Keele 4x- ) | 0 | ( ) | 54 | |
20 | 10:16:00 | SF | W.J15.4x+ | 4 | Bradford Amateur Rowing Club | 5 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 5 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 44 | Easily |
20 | 09:57:00 | SF | Mx.MasC.8+ | 5 | Lincoln Rowing Centre ( (D)LCN-LEEDHAM ) | 6 | Devil's Elbow Rowing Club ( (C)DEV-THOMPSON-2 ) | 0 | ( ) | 68 | |
21 | 10:20:00 | SF | W.J15.4x+ | 6 | Nottingham Rowing Club | 7 | Devil's Elbow Rowing Club | 6 | Nottingham Rowing Club | 44 | 0.5L |
21 | 10:00:00 | SF | Mx.MasC.8+ | 7 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club ( (D)BEBINGTON ) | 8 | Bradford Amateur Rowing Club ( (E)BRD-MYERS ) | 0 | ( ) | 68 | |
22 | 10:24:00 | SF | MasG.1x | 67 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 68 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 67 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 45 | 1.5L |
22 | 10:03:00 | SF | 4x- | 12 | Trent Rowing Club ( TRT-MCDONAGH-2 ) | 13 | Lincoln Rowing Centre ( LCN-POWELL ) | 0 | ( ) | 55 | |
23 | 10:28:00 | SF | MasG.1x | 69 | Newark Rowing Club | 70 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 70 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 45 | Easily |
23 | 10:06:00 | SF | 4+ | 9 | Loughborough Boat Club ( LBR-HUDSON ) | 10 | Nottingham Rowing Club ( NRC - Stasiuk ) | 0 | ( ) | 56 | |
24 | 10:32:00 | SF | MasE.1x | 60 | Loughborough Boat Club | 62 | Newark Rowing Club | 60 | Loughborough Boat Club | 46 | 3L |
24 | 10:09:00 | SF | J13.2x | 149 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 150 | Derwent Rowing Club | 0 | 57 | ||
24 | 10:09:00 | SF | J12.1x | 149 | Burton Leander Rowing Club ( BUL-FARMER ) | 150 | Derwent Rowing Club ( DEW-WRIGHT ) | 0 | ( ) | 57 | |
25 | 10:36:00 | SF | MasE.1x | 63 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 65 | Derwent Rowing Club | 63 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 46 | 1L |
25 | 10:12:00 | SF | J13.2x | 151 | Trent Rowing Club | 152 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 0 | 57 | ||
25 | 10:12:00 | SF | J12.1x | 151 | Trent Rowing Club ( TRT-ALLEN ) | 152 | Burton Leander Rowing Club ( BUL-COLMEY ) | 0 | ( ) | 57 | |
26 | 10:15:00 | SF | J15.2x | 137 | Derwent Rowing Club | 138 | Trent Rowing Club | 0 | 58 | ||
26 | 10:15:00 | SF | Op J15 1x Band 2 | 137 | Derwent Rowing Club ( DEW-NEWCOMBE ) | 138 | Trent Rowing Club ( TRT-CARLTON-GREAVES ) | 0 | ( ) | 58 | |
27 | 10:18:00 | SF | J15.2x | 139 | Derwent Rowing Club | 140 | Trent Rowing Club | 0 | 58 | ||
27 | 10:18:00 | SF | Op J15 1x Band 2 | 139 | Derwent Rowing Club ( DEW-CARRICK ) | 140 | Trent Rowing Club ( TRT-BELL ) | 0 | ( ) | 58 | |
28 | 10:21:00 | SF | W.2- | 106 | Lincoln Rowing Centre | 107 | Trent Rowing Club | 0 | 59 | ||
28 | 10:21:00 | SF | Op 1x Band 2 | 106 | Lincoln Rowing Centre ( LCN-CONNEELY ) | 107 | Trent Rowing Club ( TRT-BELL-2 ) | 0 | ( ) | 59 | |
29 | 10:52:00 | F | Mx.MasA.2x | 99 | Derwent Rowing Club | 100 | Trent Rowing Club | 99 | Derwent Rowing Club | 0 | 3L |
29 | 10:24:00 | SF | W.2- | 108 | Derwent Rowing Club | 109 | Lincoln Rowing Centre | 0 | 59 | ||
29 | 10:24:00 | SF | Op 1x Band 2 | 108 | Derwent Rowing Club ( DEW-Ellershaw ) | 109 | Lincoln Rowing Centre ( LCN-COLBOURNE ) | 0 | ( ) | 59 | |
30 | 10:56:00 | F | Mx.MasE.4+ | 97 | Nottingham Rowing Club | 98 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 97 | Nottingham Rowing Club | 0 | 1L |
31 | 11:00:00 | F | W.MasB.4+ | 71 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 72 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 72 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 0 | Easily |
32 | 11:04:00 | F | W.J14.1x | 33 | Newark Rowing Club | 34 | Loughborough Boat Club | 34 | Loughborough Boat Club | 0 | 0.5L |
33 | 11:10:00 | F | W.J15.2x | 16 | Trent Rowing Club | 17 | Loughborough Boat Club | 16 | Trent Rowing Club | 0 | 2.5L |
34 | 11:14:00 | F | W.J17.4x- | 14 | Loughborough Boat Club | 15 | Warrington Rowing Club | 0 | 0 | ||
34 | 10:39:00 | SF | J12.4x+ | 0 | 134 | Derwent Rowing Club | 0 | 62 | |||
34 | 10:39:00 | SF | Op J15 1x Band 1 | 0 | ( Winner of Race 1 ) | 134 | Derwent Rowing Club ( DEW-DOLEMAN ) | 0 | ( ) | 62 | |
35 | 10:42:00 | SF | J12.4x+ | 135 | Becket Rowing Club | 136 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 0 | 62 | ||
35 | 10:42:00 | SF | Op J15 1x Band 1 | 135 | Becket Rowing Club ( BKS-LEIGH ) | 136 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club ( NUN-FORWARD ) | 0 | ( ) | 62 | |
36 | 10:45:00 | SF | W.4+ | 0 | 100 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 0 | 63 | |||
36 | 10:45:00 | SF | W.J13.2x | 0 | ( Winner of Race 2 ) | 100 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club ( NST-SILVESTER-2 | 0 | ( ) | 63 | |
37 | 11:26:00 | F | W.MasC.4x- | 74 | Manchester University, The, Boat Club | 75 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 75 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 0 | 4L |
37 | 10:48:00 | SF | W.4+ | 0 | 103 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 0 | 63 | |||
37 | 10:48:00 | SF | W.J13.2x | 0 | ( Winner of Race 3 ) | 103 | Burton Leander Rowing Club ( BUL-HEATON ) | 0 | ( ) | 63 | |
38 | 11:30:00 | F | MasC.1x | 58 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 59 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 58 | Nottingham and Union Rowing Club | 0 | 3L |
38 | 10:51:00 | SF | W.8+ | 0 | 94 | Lincoln Rowing Centre | 0 | 64 | |||
38 | 10:51:00 | SF | W.J14.2x | 0 | ( Winner of Race 4 ) | 94 | Lincoln Rowing Centre ( LCN-HODGKISON ) | 0 | ( ) | 64 | |
39 | 11:34:00 | F | Mx.J16.2x | 43 | Loughborough Boat Club | 44 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 44 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 0 | Easily |
39 | 10:54:00 | SF | W.8+ | 0 | 97 | Burton Leander Rowing Club | 0 | 64 | |||
39 | 10:54:00 | SF | W.J14.2x | 0 | ( Winner of Race 5 ) | 97 | Burton Leander Rowing Club ( BUL-WARREN-FRENCH-2 | 0 | ( ) | 64 | |
40 | 11:38:00 | F | W.J12.1x | 39 | Trent Rowing Club | 41 | Trent Rowing Club | 41 | Trent Rowing Club | 0 | 1L |
40 | 10:57:00 | SF | Mx.2x | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | ||||
40 | 10:57:00 | SF | MasC.1x | 0 | ( Winner of Race 6 ) | 0 | ( Winner of Race 7 ) | 0 | ( ) | 66 | |
41 | 11:42:00 | F | Mx.MasC.8+ | 94 | North Staffordshire Rowing Club | 95 | Hollowell Scullers | 95 | Hollowell Scullers | 0 | 1.5L |
41 | 11:00:00 | SF | Mx.2x | 0 | 124 | Hollowell Scullers | 0 | 66 | |||
41 | 11:00:00 | SF | MasC.1x | 0 | ( Winner of Race 8 ) | 124 | Hollowell Scullers ( HLS-FENEMORE ) | 0 | ( ) | 66 | |
42 | 11:46:00 | F | W.MasD.2- | 76 | Trent Rowing Club | 79 | Derwent Rowing Club | 76 | Trent Rowing Club | 0 | 2L |
42 | 11:03:00 | SF | J14.2x | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | ||||
42 | 11:03:00 | SF | J14.1x | 0 | ( Winner of Race 9 ) | 0 | ( Winner of Race 10 ) | 0 | ( ) | 67 |
Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer