Ross Senior Regatta

Back

Race No Race TimeRe-Time Race Type Event Crew No Lane 1 Crew No Lane 2 Crew No Winner Next Race Won By
1 08:15 h1 W.IM3.1x 257 Ironbridge (IRO-Williamson) 258 Monmouth RC (MON-Curtis) 257 Ironbridge (IRO-Williamson) 21
2 08:17 h1 W.IM3.1x 259 Upton RC (UPT-Stevens) 260 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley L) 260 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley L) 21
3 08:20 h1 W.IM3.1x 261 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 262 Bradford on Avon (BOA-Rae) 261 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 22
4 08:23 h1 W.IM3.1x 264 Royal Chester ((WP) RCH-Forsyth) 265 Pengwern BC (PGN-Baur) 265 Pengwern BC (PGN-Baur) 23
5 08:25 h1 W.IM3.1x 267 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Collis) 268 Christchurch RC (CHR-Gray) 268 Christchurch RC (CHR-Gray) 24
6 08:28 h1 NOV.1x 243 Bewdley RC (Bew-Phillips) 244 Christchurch RC (CHR-Dakin) 244 Christchurch RC (CHR-Dakin) 25
7 08:31 h1 NOV.1x 248 Worcester RC (WRR-Murcott) 249 Bewdley RC (BEW-Hammond) 248 Worcester RC (WRR-Murcott) 27
8 08:33 h1 IM3.1x 233 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 234 Ross RC (ROS-Pettipher) () 29
9 08:36 h1 IM3.1x 238 Runcorn (RUN-Hunt) 239 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Lewry) 238 Runcorn (RUN-Hunt) 31
10 08:39 h1 Mx.IM3.2x 213 Burton Leander (BUL-Rymond) 214 Evesham RC (EVE-Phipps) 213 Burton Leander (BUL-Rymond) 33
11 08:41 h1 W.NOV.2x 197 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Chim) 198 Trent (TRT-Matthews) 197 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Chim) 38
12 08:44 h1 W.NOV.2x 200 Swansea City RC (CSW-Jones) 201 Evesham RC (EVE-Goodwin) 201 Evesham RC (EVE-Goodwin) 39
13 08:47 h1 W.NOV.2x 203 Monmouth RC (MON-Jones) 204 Swansea City RC (CSW-Bond) 203 Monmouth RC (MON-Jones) 40
14 08:49 h1 NOV.2x 171 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 172 Monmouth RC (MON-Mollett) 171 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 48
15 08:52 h1 W.IM3.4x- 86 Ross RC (ROS-Powell) 87 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 86 Ross RC (ROS-Powell) 67
16 08:55 h1 IM3.4+ 55 Royal Chester (RCH-MCGARVA) 56 Hereford RC (HER - Rowney) 55 Royal Chester (RCH-MCGARVA) 74
17 08:57 h1 IM3.4+ 58 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Maidment) 59 Monmouth RC (MON-Mulvey) 59 Monmouth RC (MON-Mulvey) 75
18 09:00 h1 IM3.4+ 61 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Watters) 62 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 61 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Watters) 76
19 09:03 h2 W.NOV.1x 270 Llandaff RC (LLA-Davies) 271 Ross RC (ROS-Jenkins) 271 Ross RC (ROS-Jenkins) 91
20 09:05 h2 W.NOV.1x 273 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Lindley) 274 Ironbridge (IRO-Grand) 273 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Lindley) 92
21 09:08 h2 W.IM3.1x 257 Ironbridge (IRO-Williamson) 260 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley L) 260 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley L) 93
22 09:11 h2 W.IM3.1x 261 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 263 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley) 261 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 93
23 09:13 h2 W.IM3.1x 265 Pengwern BC (PGN-Baur) 266 Bedford RC (Bed-Swift) 265 Pengwern BC (PGN-Baur) 94
24 09:16 h2 W.IM3.1x 268 Christchurch RC (CHR-Gray) 269 Trent (TRT-McQuoney) 269 Trent (TRT-McQuoney) 94
25 09:19 h2 NOV.1x 244 Christchurch RC (CHR-Dakin) 245 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Pilsbury) 244 Christchurch RC (CHR-Dakin) 97
26 09:21 h2 NOV.1x 246 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Marshall) 247 Burton Leander (BUL-Tanner) 247 Burton Leander (BUL-Tanner) 97
27 09:24 h2 NOV.1x 248 Worcester RC (WRR-Murcott) 250 Trent (TRT-Laing) 248 Worcester RC (WRR-Murcott) 98
28 09:27 h2 NOV.1x 251 Burton Leander (BUL-Manton) 252 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Wood) 251 Burton Leander (BUL-Manton) 98
29 09:29 h2 IM3.1x (Winner of Race 8) 235 Pengwern BC (PGN-Wilkinson) 235 Pengwern BC (PGN-Wilkinson) 99
30 09:32 h2 IM3.1x 236 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 237 Evesham RC (EVE-Galeckyj) 236 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 99
31 09:35 h2 IM3.1x 238 Runcorn (RUN-Hunt) 240 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 240 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 100
32 09:37 h2 IM3.1x 241 Evesham RC (EVE-Towers) 242 Hereford RC (HER-Gilbert) 241 Evesham RC (EVE-Towers) 100
33 09:40 h2 Mx.IM3.2x 213 Burton Leander (BUL-Rymond) 215 Runcorn (RUN-Hunt) 213 Burton Leander (BUL-Rymond) 104
34 09:43 h2 Mx.IM3.2x 216 Swansea City RC (CSW Lewis) 217 Evesham RC (EVE-Trainer) 217 Evesham RC (EVE-Trainer) 104
35 09:45 h2 Mx.IM3.2x 218 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Hewitt) 219 Evesham RC (EVE-Sullivan) () 105
36 09:48 h2 Mx.IM3.2x 220 Monmouth RC (MON-Thomas) 221 Trent (TRT-Benton) 220 Monmouth RC (MON-Thomas) 105
37 09:51 h2 Mx.IM1.2x 208 Runcorn (RUN-Street) 209 Reading Univ BC (RDU-Dowty) 209 Reading Univ BC (RDU-Dowty) 106
38 09:53 h2 W.NOV.2x 197 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Chim) 199 Llandaff RC (LLA-Wilds) 199 Llandaff RC (LLA-Wilds) 108
39 09:56 h2 W.NOV.2x 201 Evesham RC (EVE-Goodwin) 202 Royal Chester (RCH-Davies) 201 Evesham RC (EVE-Goodwin) 108
40 09:59 h2 W.NOV.2x 203 Monmouth RC (MON-Jones) 205 Royal Chester (RCH-Reynolds) 203 Monmouth RC (MON-Jones) 109
41 10:01 h2 W.NOV.2x 206 Ironbridge (IRO-Huntington) 207 Evesham RC (EVE-Evans) () 109
42 10:04 h2 W.IM3.2x 189 Christchurch RC (CHR-Quinn) 190 Ironbridge (IRO-Williamson) 189 Christchurch RC (CHR-Quinn) 110
43 10:07 h2 W.IM3.2x 191 Evesham RC (EVE-Jones) 192 Llandaff RC (LLA-Floriani) 192 Llandaff RC (LLA-Floriani) 110
44 10:09 h2 W.IM3.2x 193 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Cooper) 194 Llandaff RC (LLA-Dacey) 193 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Cooper) 111
45 10:12 h2 W.IM3.2x 195 Evesham RC ((WP) EVE-Evans) 196 Trent (TRT-McQuoney) 196 Trent (TRT-McQuoney) 111
46 10:15 h2 W.IM2.2x 180 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley) 181 Royal Chester ((WP) RCH-Davies) 181 Royal Chester ((WP) RCH-Davies) 113
47 10:17 h2 W.IM2.2x 183 Trent (TRT-Smith) 184 Bewdley RC (BEW-Downer/Bastida) 184 Bewdley RC (BEW-Downer/Bastida) 114
48 10:20 h2 NOV.2x 171 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 173 Burton Leander (BUL-Woodward) 171 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 115
49 10:23 h2 NOV.2x 174 Monmouth RC (MON-Mulvey) 175 Bewdley RC (Bew Coleshill) 174 Monmouth RC (MON-Mulvey) 115
50 10:25 h2 NOV.2x 176 Ross RC (ROS-Crilly) 177 Bewdley RC (BEW-Pearson) 176 Ross RC (ROS-Crilly) 116
51 10:28 h2 NOV.2x 178 Evesham RC (EVE-Tadjrishi) 179 Monmouth RC (MON-Nichols) 178 Evesham RC (EVE-Tadjrishi) 116
52 10:31 h2 IM3.2x 163 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Molson) 164 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 163 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Molson) 117
53 10:33 h2 IM3.2x 165 Runcorn (RUN-Robinson) 166 Royal Chester (RCH-Miotti) 166 Royal Chester (RCH-Miotti) 117
54 10:36 h2 IM3.2x 167 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley) 168 Trent (TRT-Smith) 167 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley) 118
55 10:39 h2 IM3.2x 169 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Stirling) 170 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Leppard) 169 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Stirling) 118
56 10:41 h2 IM2.2x 155 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 156 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Sapple) 156 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Sapple) 120
57 10:44 h2 ELI.2- 150 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 151 Evesham RC (EVE-Rogers) 151 Evesham RC (EVE-Rogers) 122
58 10:47 h2 Mx.IM3.4x- 117 Trent (TRT-Benton) 118 Swansea City RC (CSW-Williams) 117 Trent (TRT-Benton) 126
59 10:49 h2 Mx.IM3.4x- 119 Burton Leander (BUL-Simons) 120 Cantabrigian (CAB-Keeler) 119 Burton Leander (BUL-Simons) 126
60 10:52 h2 Mx.IM3.4x- 121 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods) 122 Evesham RC (EVE-Gosling) 122 Evesham RC (EVE-Gosling) 127
61 10:55 h2 Mx.IM3.4+ 111 Burton Leander (BUL-Delaney) 112 Llandaff RC (LLA-Taylor) 111 Burton Leander (BUL-Delaney) 128
62 10:57 h2 Mx.IM3.4+ 114 Llandaff RC (LLA-Hudson) 115 Runcorn (RUN-Jones) 114 Llandaff RC (LLA-Hudson) 129
63 11:00 h2 Mx.IM1.4x- 104 Monmouth RC (MON-HBG) 105 Trent (TRT-Pountney) 104 Monmouth RC (MON-HBG) 130
64 11:03 h2 W.NOV.4+ 95 Monmouth RC (MON-Theaker) 96 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 96 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 132
65 11:05 h2 W.NOV.4+ 97 Evesham RC (EVE-Goodwin) 98 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Mackey) 98 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Mackey) 132
66 11:08 h2 W.NOV.4+ 99 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Berry) 100 Pengwern BC (PGN-WN4+-A) 100 Pengwern BC (PGN-WN4+-A) 133
67 11:11 h2 W.IM3.4x- 86 Ross RC (ROS-Powell) 88 Evesham RC (EVE-Macrae(scratched)) 86 Ross RC (ROS-Powell) 134
68 11:13 h2 W.IM3.4x- 89 Pengwern BC (PGN-Bell) 90 Evesham RC (EVE-Smith) 90 Evesham RC (EVE-Smith) 134
69 11:16 h2 W.IM3.4x- 91 Trent (TRT-Gilbert) 92 Christchurch RC (CHR-Kelly) 91 Trent (TRT-Gilbert) 135
70 11:19 h2 W.IM3.4x- 93 Evesham RC (EVE-Cabena) 94 Runcorn (RUN-Jones) 93 Evesham RC (EVE-Cabena) 135
71 11:21 h2 W.IM3.4+ 80 Evesham RC ((WP) EVE-Goodwin) 81 Hereford RC (HER-Llewellin) 81 Hereford RC (HER-Llewellin) 136
72 11:24 h2 W.IM3.4+ 83 Minerva Bath (Moon) 84 Llandaff RC (LLA-Davies) 84 Llandaff RC (LLA-Davies) 137
73 11:27 h2 IM3.4x- 66 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 67 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot) 67 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot) 140
74 11:29 h2 IM3.4+ 55 Royal Chester (RCH-MCGARVA) 57 Trent (TRT-McDonagh) 55 Royal Chester (RCH-MCGARVA) 142
75 11:32 h2 IM3.4+ 59 Monmouth RC (MON-Mulvey) 60 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Kennedy) 59 Monmouth RC (MON-Mulvey) 142
76 11:35 h2 IM3.4+ 61 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Watters) 63 Bradford on Avon (BOA-Pullen) 63 Bradford on Avon (BOA-Pullen) 143
77 11:37 h2 IM3.4+ 64 Minerva Bath (MIN-Connell) 65 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Carew) () 143
78 11:40 h2 IM2.4+ 44 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 45 Pengwern BC (PGN-Shaw) 45 Pengwern BC (PGN-Shaw) 145
79 11:43 h2 IM2.4+ 46 Hereford RC (HER - Marlow) 47 Ironbridge (IRO-White) 46 Hereford RC (HER - Marlow) 145
80 11:45 h2 IM2.4+ 48 Bradford on Avon (BOA-Pullen) 49 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Barr) 49 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Barr) 146
81 11:48 h2 IM2.4+ 50 Trent (TRT-Eames) 51 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Pilsbury) 50 Trent (TRT-Eames) 146
82 11:51 h2 ELI.4+ 39 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 40 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Manning) () 147
83 11:53 h2 Mx.IM3.8+ 21 Bewdley RC (BEW-Tuckwood) 22 Burton Leander (BUL-Haywood) 22 Burton Leander (BUL-Haywood) 152
84 11:56 h2 Mx.IM3.8+ 23 Hereford RC (HER-Llewellin) 24 Worcester RC (WRR-Huckle) 24 Worcester RC (WRR-Huckle) 152
85 11:59 h2 Mx.IM3.8+ 25 Hereford RC (HER-Willimont) 26 Burton Leander (BUL-Leader) 25 Hereford RC (HER-Willimont) 153
86 12:01 h2 W.IM3.8+ 9 Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 10 Ross RC (Ros/Swansea/Leeds/UEL/Hartpury/Warwick) 10 Ross RC (Ros/Swansea/Leeds/UEL/Hartpury/Warwick) 155
87 12:04 h2 IM3.8+ 4 Pengwern BC (PGN-Shaw) (Winner of Race ) 4 Pengwern BC (PGN-Shaw) 157
88 12:07 SF W.MasC.1x 282 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 283 Hereford RC (HER-Hancock Lashley) 282 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 160
89 12:09 SF MasE.1x 276 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Vick (F)) 277 Ross RC (ROS-Picton-Turbervill (F)) 277 Ross RC (ROS-Picton-Turbervill (F)) 162
90 12:12 SF MasE.1x 278 Hereford RC (HER-Freeman(F)) 279 Ironbridge (IRO-Grand(E )) 279 Ironbridge (IRO-Grand(E )) 162
91 12:15 SF W.NOV.1x 271 Ross RC (ROS-Jenkins) 272 Ironbridge (IRO-Parker) 272 Ironbridge (IRO-Parker) 163
92 12:17 SF W.NOV.1x 273 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Lindley) 275 Royal Chester (RCH-Forsyth) 273 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Lindley) 163
93 12:20 SF W.IM3.1x 260 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley L) 261 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 260 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley L) 164
94 12:23 SF W.IM3.1x 265 Pengwern BC (PGN-Baur) 269 Trent (TRT-McQuoney) 265 Pengwern BC (PGN-Baur) 164
95 12:25 SF W.IM2.1x 253 Monmouth RC (MON-Thomas) 254 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 253 Monmouth RC (MON-Thomas) 165
96 12:28 SF W.IM2.1x 255 Christchurch RC (CHR-Kelly) 256 Bedford RC (Bed-Swift) 255 Christchurch RC (CHR-Kelly) 165
97 12:31 SF NOV.1x 244 Christchurch RC (CHR-Dakin) 247 Burton Leander (BUL-Tanner) 244 Christchurch RC (CHR-Dakin) 166
98 12:33 SF NOV.1x 248 Worcester RC (WRR-Murcott) 251 Burton Leander (BUL-Manton) 251 Burton Leander (BUL-Manton) 166
99 12:36 SF IM3.1x 235 Pengwern BC (PGN-Wilkinson) 236 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 236 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 167
100 12:39 SF IM3.1x 240 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 241 Evesham RC (EVE-Towers) 241 Evesham RC (EVE-Towers) 167
101 12:41 SF IM2.1x 229 Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 230 Bewdley RC (BEW-Martyn Smith) 230 Bewdley RC (BEW-Martyn Smith) 168
102 12:44 SF IM2.1x 231 Evesham RC (EVE-Mackins) 232 Exeter RC (EXE-Willmington) 232 Exeter RC (EXE-Willmington) 168
103 12:47 SF ELI.1x 226 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 227 Exeter RC (EXE-Willmington) 227 Exeter RC (EXE-Willmington) 169
104 12:49 SF Mx.IM3.2x 213 Burton Leander (BUL-Rymond) 217 Evesham RC (EVE-Trainer) 213 Burton Leander (BUL-Rymond) 172
105 12:52 SF Mx.IM3.2x (Winner of Race 35) 220 Monmouth RC (MON-Thomas) 220 Monmouth RC (MON-Thomas) 172
106 12:55 SF Mx.IM1.2x 209 Reading Univ BC (RDU-Dowty) 210 Ironbridge (IRO-Dadswell) 209 Reading Univ BC (RDU-Dowty) 173
107 12:57 SF Mx.IM1.2x 211 Evesham RC (EVE-Bradley) 212 Monmouth RC (MON-HBG) 212 Monmouth RC (MON-HBG) 173
108 13:00 SF W.NOV.2x 199 Llandaff RC (LLA-Wilds) 201 Evesham RC (EVE-Goodwin) 201 Evesham RC (EVE-Goodwin) 174
109 13:03 SF W.NOV.2x 203 Monmouth RC (MON-Jones) (Winner of Race 41) 203 Monmouth RC (MON-Jones) 174
110 13:05 SF W.IM3.2x 189 Christchurch RC (CHR-Quinn) 192 Llandaff RC (LLA-Floriani) 189 Christchurch RC (CHR-Quinn) 175
111 13:08 SF W.IM3.2x 193 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Cooper) 196 Trent (TRT-McQuoney) 193 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Cooper) 175
112 13:11 SF W.IM3.2- 186 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 187 Evesham RC (EVE-Smith) 187 Evesham RC (EVE-Smith) 176
113 13:13 SF W.IM2.2x 181 Royal Chester ((WP) RCH-Davies) 182 Ironbridge (IRO-Staniforth) 181 Royal Chester ((WP) RCH-Davies) 177
114 13:16 SF W.IM2.2x 184 Bewdley RC (BEW-Downer/Bastida) 185 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Thursby) 184 Bewdley RC (BEW-Downer/Bastida) 177
115 13:19 SF NOV.2x 171 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 174 Monmouth RC (MON-Mulvey) 171 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 178
116 13:21 SF NOV.2x 176 Ross RC (ROS-Crilly) 178 Evesham RC (EVE-Tadjrishi) 176 Ross RC (ROS-Crilly) 178
117 13:24 SF IM3.2x 163 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Molson) 166 Royal Chester (RCH-Miotti) 166 Royal Chester (RCH-Miotti) 179
118 13:27 SF IM3.2x 167 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley) 169 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Stirling) 169 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Stirling) 179
119 13:29 SF IM3.2- 160 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 161 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Young_Barr) 161 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Young_Barr) 180
120 13:32 SF IM2.2x 156 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Sapple) 157 Evesham RC (EVE-Sexton) 157 Evesham RC (EVE-Sexton) 181
121 13:35 SF IM2.2x 158 Runcorn (RUN-Whiston) 159 Christchurch RC (CHR-Kelly) 159 Christchurch RC (CHR-Kelly) 181
122 13:37 SF ELI.2- 151 Evesham RC (EVE-Rogers) 152 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Kett) 152 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Kett) 182
123 13:40 SF ELI.2- 153 Trent (TRT-Eames) 154 Monmouth RC (MON-Colling) 154 Monmouth RC (MON-Colling) 182
124 13:43 SF MasF.4+ 133 Monmouth RC (MON-Tully) 134 Royal Chester (RCH-Price) 134 Royal Chester (RCH-Price) 190
125 13:45 SF MasE.4+ 128 Corio Bay Australia (Old Firm Corio Bay Rowing Cl 129 Ross RC (ROS-Palmer) 128 Corio Bay Australia (Old Firm Corio Bay Rowing Cl 192
126 13:48 SF Mx.IM3.4x- 117 Trent (TRT-Benton) 119 Burton Leander (BUL-Simons) 119 Burton Leander (BUL-Simons) 195
127 13:51 SF Mx.IM3.4x- 122 Evesham RC (EVE-Gosling) 123 Bewdley RC (BEW-Bushnell) 123 Bewdley RC (BEW-Bushnell) 195
128 13:53 SF Mx.IM3.4+ 111 Burton Leander (BUL-Delaney) 113 Ross RC (ROS-Ball) 113 Ross RC (ROS-Ball) 196
129 13:56 SF Mx.IM3.4+ 114 Llandaff RC (LLA-Hudson) 116 Evesham RC (EVE-House) 114 Llandaff RC (LLA-Hudson) 196
130 13:59 SF Mx.IM1.4x- 104 Monmouth RC (MON-HBG) 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 198
131 14:10 SF Mx.IM1.4x- 107 Bewdley RC (BEW-Pain) 108 Reading Univ BC (RDU-Blackwood) 107 Bewdley RC (BEW-Pain) 198
132 14:12 SF W.NOV.4+ 96 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 98 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Mackey) 96 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 200
133 14:15 SF W.NOV.4+ 100 Pengwern BC (PGN-WN4+-A) 101 Grosvenor RC, Chester (GRO-Bairstow) 100 Pengwern BC (PGN-WN4+-A) 200
134 14:18 SF W.IM3.4x- 86 Ross RC (ROS-Powell) 90 Evesham RC (EVE-Smith) 86 Ross RC (ROS-Powell) 201
135 14:20 SF W.IM3.4x- 91 Trent (TRT-Gilbert) 93 Evesham RC (EVE-Cabena) 91 Trent (TRT-Gilbert) 201
136 14:23 SF W.IM3.4+ 81 Hereford RC (HER-Llewellin) 82 Runcorn (RUN-Johnstone) 81 Hereford RC (HER-Llewellin) 202
137 14:26 SF W.IM3.4+ 84 Llandaff RC (LLA-Davies) 85 Hereford RC (HER-Willimont) 84 Llandaff RC (LLA-Davies) 202
138 14:28 SF W.IM1.4x- 77 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 78 Trent (TRT-Sutherland) 78 Trent (TRT-Sutherland) 203
139 14:31 SF NOV.4+ 71 Trent (TRT-Benton) 72 Bewdley RC (BEW-Pedersen) 72 Bewdley RC (BEW-Pedersen) 205
140 14:34 SF IM3.4x- 67 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot) 68 Christchurch RC (CHR-Kelly) 67 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot) 206
141 14:36 SF IM3.4x- 69 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Mason) 70 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Molson) 70 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Molson) 206
142 14:39 SF IM3.4+ 55 Royal Chester (RCH-MCGARVA) 59 Monmouth RC (MON-Mulvey) 55 Royal Chester (RCH-MCGARVA) 207
143 14:42 SF IM3.4+ 63 Bradford on Avon (BOA-Pullen) (Winner of Race 77) 63 Bradford on Avon (BOA-Pullen) 207
144 14:44 SF IM2.4x- 52 # Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) 53 Runcorn (RUN-Whiston) 53 Runcorn (RUN-Whiston) 208
145 14:47 SF IM2.4+ 45 Pengwern BC (PGN-Shaw) 46 Hereford RC (HER - Marlow) 46 Hereford RC (HER - Marlow) 209
146 14:50 SF IM2.4+ 49 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Barr) 50 Trent (TRT-Eames) 49 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Barr) 209
147 14:52 SF ELI.4+ (Winner of Race 82) 41 Monmouth RC (MON-Colling) 41 Monmouth RC (MON-Colling) 210
148 14:55 SF ELI.4+ 42 Univ Coll Lon BC (BLBC 4) 43 Ironbridge (IRO-Dadswell) 43 Ironbridge (IRO-Dadswell) 210
149 14:58 SF Mx.MasD.8+ 36 Monmouth RC (MON-Lewis) 37 Evesham RC (EVE-Perry) 36 Monmouth RC (MON-Lewis) 211
150 15:00 SF W.MasD.8+ 33 Ross RC (ROS-Wild) 34 Pengwern BC (PGN-Manger) 33 Ross RC (ROS-Wild) 212
151 15:03 SF MasC.8+ 28 Monmouth RC (MON-Randell(C)) 29 Worcester RC (WRR-Greenway(C)) 28 Monmouth RC (MON-Randell(C)) 214
152 15:06 SF Mx.IM3.8+ 22 Burton Leander (BUL-Haywood) 24 Worcester RC (WRR-Huckle) 24 Worcester RC (WRR-Huckle) 215
153 15:08 SF Mx.IM3.8+ 25 Hereford RC (HER-Willimont) 27 Worcester RC (WRR-Llewellyn) 27 Worcester RC (WRR-Llewellyn) 215
154 15:11 SF Mx.IM2.8+ 18 Llandaff RC (LLA-Pratt) 19 Ironbridge (IRO-Dadswell) 18 Llandaff RC (LLA-Pratt) 216
155 15:14 SF W.IM3.8+ 10 Ross RC (Ros/Swansea/Leeds/UEL/Hartpury/Warwick) 11 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Bagley) 10 Ross RC (Ros/Swansea/Leeds/UEL/Hartpury/Warwick) 219
156 15:16 SF W.IM3.8+ 12 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Gregory) 13 Ross RC (ROS-Morris) 13 Ross RC (ROS-Morris) 219
157 15:19 SF IM3.8+ 4 Pengwern BC (PGN-Shaw) 6 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Kennedy) 4 Pengwern BC (PGN-Shaw) 220
158 15:22 SF IM3.8+ 7 Evesham RC (EVE-Everett) 8 Llandaff RC (LLA-Evans) 7 Evesham RC (EVE-Everett) 220
159 15:24 SF SEN.8+ 1 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Watters) 2 Winner of Previous (Winner of Previous) () 221
160 15:27 F W.MasC.1x 282 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 284 Grosvenor RC, Chester (GRO-Vorberg) 282 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin)
161 15:30 F W.MasB.1x 280 Evesham RC (EVE-Staite) 281 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 281 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin)
162 15:32 F MasE.1x 277 Ross RC (ROS-Picton-Turbervill (F)) 279 Ironbridge (IRO-Grand(E )) 277 Ross RC (ROS-Picton-Turbervill (F))
163 15:35 F W.NOV.1x 272 Ironbridge (IRO-Parker) 273 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Lindley) 272 Ironbridge (IRO-Parker)
164 15:38 F W.IM3.1x 260 Christchurch RC (CHR-Standley L) 265 Pengwern BC (PGN-Baur) 265 Pengwern BC (PGN-Baur)
165 15:40 F W.IM2.1x 253 Monmouth RC (MON-Thomas) 255 Christchurch RC (CHR-Kelly) 255 Christchurch RC (CHR-Kelly)
166 15:43 F NOV.1x 244 Christchurch RC (CHR-Dakin) 251 Burton Leander (BUL-Manton) 244 Christchurch RC (CHR-Dakin)
167 15:46 F IM3.1x 236 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 241 Evesham RC (EVE-Towers) 241 Evesham RC (EVE-Towers)
168 15:48 F IM2.1x 230 Bewdley RC (BEW-Martyn Smith) 232 Exeter RC (EXE-Willmington) 230 Bewdley RC (BEW-Martyn Smith)
169 15:51 F ELI.1x 227 Exeter RC (EXE-Willmington) 228 Monmouth RC (MON-Penny) 228 Monmouth RC (MON-Penny)
170 15:54 F W.MasE.2x 224 Evesham RC (EVE-Sumner) 225 Upton RC (UPT-Hammett) 225 Upton RC (UPT-Hammett)
171 15:56 F W.MasA.2x 222 Ironbridge (IRO-Stokes (A)) 223 Evesham RC (EVE-Staite (B)) 222 Ironbridge (IRO-Stokes (A))
172 15:59 F Mx.IM3.2x 213 Burton Leander (BUL-Rymond) 220 Monmouth RC (MON-Thomas) 220 Monmouth RC (MON-Thomas)
173 16:02 F Mx.IM1.2x 209 Reading Univ BC (RDU-Dowty) 212 Monmouth RC (MON-HBG) 209 Reading Univ BC (RDU-Dowty)
174 16:04 F W.NOV.2x 201 Evesham RC (EVE-Goodwin) 203 Monmouth RC (MON-Jones) 203 Monmouth RC (MON-Jones)
175 16:07 F W.IM3.2x 189 Christchurch RC (CHR-Quinn) 193 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Cooper) 189 Christchurch RC (CHR-Quinn)
176 16:10 F W.IM3.2- 187 Evesham RC (EVE-Smith) 188 Runcorn (RUN-Stewart) 187 Evesham RC (EVE-Smith)
177 16:12 F W.IM2.2x 181 Royal Chester ((WP) RCH-Davies) 184 Bewdley RC (BEW-Downer/Bastida) 181 Royal Chester ((WP) RCH-Davies)
178 16:15 F NOV.2x 171 Ross RC (ROS-Laws) 176 Ross RC (ROS-Crilly) 176 Ross RC (ROS-Crilly)
179 16:18 F IM3.2x 166 Royal Chester (RCH-Miotti) 169 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Stirling) 166 Royal Chester (RCH-Miotti)
180 16:20 F IM3.2- 161 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Young_Barr) 162 Royal Chester (RCH-McGarva) 162 Royal Chester (RCH-McGarva)
181 16:23 F IM2.2x 157 Evesham RC (EVE-Sexton) 159 Christchurch RC (CHR-Kelly) 157 Evesham RC (EVE-Sexton)
182 16:26 F ELI.2- 152 Bridgnorth RC (BRI-Kett) 154 Monmouth RC (MON-Colling) 154 Monmouth RC (MON-Colling)
183 16:28 F Mx.MasD.4x- 148 Cantabrigian (CAB-Keeler (D)) 149 Corio Bay Australia (Geelong Old Boys & Melbourni 149 Corio Bay Australia (Geelong Old Boys & Melbourni
184 16:31 F Mx.MasD.4+ 146 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Marshall) 147 Evesham RC (EVE-Keys) 147 Evesham RC (EVE-Keys)
185 16:34 F W.MasD.4x- 144 Evesham RC (EVE-Keys(D)) 145 Corio Bay Australia (Melbournian Sheilas & Britis 145 Corio Bay Australia (Melbournian Sheilas & Britis
186 16:36 F W.MasD.4+ 142 Monmouth RC (MON-Tod) 143 Pengwern BC (PGN-Price-Owen) ()
187 16:39 F W.MasB.4+ 140 Worcester RC (WRR-Llewellyn (B)) 141 Ross RC (ROS-Ball ( C)) 140 Worcester RC (WRR-Llewellyn (B))
188 16:42 F MasC.NOV.4+ 138 Evesham RC (EVE-Caddy) 139 Runcorn (RUN-Massey (C)) 139 Runcorn (RUN-Massey (C))
189 16:44 F MasF.4x- 136 Guildford RC (GUI-Hall) 137 Monmouth RC (MON-Mollett) 136 Guildford RC (GUI-Hall)
190 16:47 F MasF.4+ 134 Royal Chester (RCH-Price) 135 Guildford RC (GUI-Woowat) 134 Royal Chester (RCH-Price)
191 16:50 F MasE.4x- 131 Corio Bay Australia (Gladiator Australiana) 132 Royal Chester (RCH-Price) 131 Corio Bay Australia (Gladiator Australiana)
192 16:52 F MasE.4+ 128 Corio Bay Australia (Old Firm Corio Bay Rowing Cl 130 Royal Chester (RCH-Price) 128 Corio Bay Australia (Old Firm Corio Bay Rowing Cl
193 16:55 F MasD.4+ 126 Monmouth RC (MON-Hughes) 127 Hereford RC (HER - Rowney) 126 Monmouth RC (MON-Hughes)
194 16:58 F MasB.4+ 124 Worcester RC (WRR-Greenway(C)) 125 Monmouth RC (MON-Randell(B)) 125 Monmouth RC (MON-Randell(B))
195 17:00 F Mx.IM3.4x- 119 Burton Leander (BUL-Simons) 123 Bewdley RC (BEW-Bushnell) 123 Bewdley RC (BEW-Bushnell)
196 17:03 F Mx.IM3.4+ 113 Ross RC (ROS-Ball) 114 Llandaff RC (LLA-Hudson) 114 Llandaff RC (LLA-Hudson)
197 17:06 F Mx.IM2.4+ 109 Trent (TRT-Dowell) 110 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Twiney) 110 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Twiney)
198 17:08 F Mx.IM1.4x- 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 107 Bewdley RC (BEW-Pain) 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell)
199 17:11 F W.NOV.4x- 102 Trent (TRT-Sutherland) 103 Royal Chester (RCH-Thornton) 103 Royal Chester (RCH-Thornton)
200 17:14 F W.NOV.4+ 96 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 100 Pengwern BC (PGN-WN4+-A) 96 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby)
201 17:16 F W.IM3.4x- 86 Ross RC (ROS-Powell) 91 Trent (TRT-Gilbert) 86 Ross RC (ROS-Powell)
202 17:19 F W.IM3.4+ 81 Hereford RC (HER-Llewellin) 84 Llandaff RC (LLA-Davies) 84 Llandaff RC (LLA-Davies)
203 17:22 F W.IM1.4x- 78 Trent (TRT-Sutherland) 79 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Thursby) 78 Trent (TRT-Sutherland)
204 17:24 F NOV.4x- 75 Ross RC (ROS-Badham) 76 Evesham RC (EVE-Phipps) 76 Evesham RC (EVE-Phipps)
205 17:27 F NOV.4+ 72 Bewdley RC (BEW-Pedersen) 73 Royal Chester (RCH-Cain) 72 Bewdley RC (BEW-Pedersen)
206 17:30 F IM3.4x- 67 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot) 70 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Molson) 67 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot)
207 17:32 F IM3.4+ 55 Royal Chester (RCH-MCGARVA) 63 Bradford on Avon (BOA-Pullen) 55 Royal Chester (RCH-MCGARVA)
208 17:35 F IM2.4x- 53 Runcorn (RUN-Whiston) 54 Trent (TRT-Laing) 53 Runcorn (RUN-Whiston)
209 17:38 F IM2.4+ 46 Hereford RC (HER - Marlow) 49 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Barr) 46 Hereford RC (HER - Marlow)
210 17:40 F ELI.4+ 41 Monmouth RC (MON-Colling) 43 Ironbridge (IRO-Dadswell) 41 Monmouth RC (MON-Colling)
211 17:43 F Mx.MasD.8+ 36 Monmouth RC (MON-Lewis) 38 Royal Chester (RCH-Hinnigan) 36 Monmouth RC (MON-Lewis)
212 17:46 F W.MasD.8+ 33 Ross RC (ROS-Wild) 35 Monmouth RC (MON-Adams) 33 Ross RC (ROS-Wild)
213 17:48 F MasE.8+ 31 Royal Chester (RCH-Price) 32 Monmouth RC (MON-Mollett) 31 Royal Chester (RCH-Price)
214 17:51 F MasC.8+ 28 Monmouth RC (MON-Randell(C)) 30 Ross RC (ROS-Sleeman (D)) 28 Monmouth RC (MON-Randell(C))
215 17:54 F Mx.IM3.8+ 24 Worcester RC (WRR-Huckle) 27 Worcester RC (WRR-Llewellyn) 24 Worcester RC (WRR-Huckle)
216 17:56 F Mx.IM2.8+ 18 Llandaff RC (LLA-Pratt) 20 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Winter) 18 Llandaff RC (LLA-Pratt)
217 17:59 F Mx.IM1.8+ 16 Bewdley RC (BEW-Martyn Smith mixed) 17 Reading Univ BC (RDU-Lewis) 17 Reading Univ BC (RDU-Lewis)
218 18:02 F W.NOV.8+ 14 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Kengradomying) 15 Llandaff RC (LLA-Curley) 15 Llandaff RC (LLA-Curley)
219 18:04 F W.IM3.8+ 10 Ross RC (Ros/Swansea/Leeds/UEL/Hartpury/Warwick) 13 Ross RC (ROS-Morris) 10 Ross RC (Ros/Swansea/Leeds/UEL/Hartpury/Warwick)
220 18:07 F IM3.8+ 4 Pengwern BC (PGN-Shaw) 7 Evesham RC (EVE-Everett) 4 Pengwern BC (PGN-Shaw)
221 18:10 F SEN.8+ (Winner of Race 159) 3 Univ Coll Lon BC (BLBC 2) ()

Facebook comments