Ross Masters & Junior Regatta

Back

Race No Race TimeRe-Time Race Type Event Crew No Lane 1 Crew No Lane 2 Crew No Winner Next Race Won By
1 08:00 h1 W.J14A.1x 203 Evesham RC (EVE-Powell) 204 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Robinson) 203 Evesham RC (EVE-Powell) 21
2 08:02 h1 W.J14A.1x 208 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Narracott) 209 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Booth) 209 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Booth) 23
3 08:05 h1 W.J15A.1x 190 Staines (STN-Connor) 191 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Davies) 191 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Davies) 25
4 08:08 h1 W.J15A.1x 192 Trent (TRT-McQuoney) 193 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 193 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 25
5 08:11 h1 W.J15A.1x 194 Trent (TRT-Grant) 195 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Weston) 195 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Weston) 26
6 08:14 h1 W.J15A.1x 197 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Jacobs) 198 Ross RC (ROS-Leach) 198 Ross RC (ROS-Leach) 27
7 08:17 h1 W.J15A.1x 200 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Bird) 201 Worcester RC (WRR-Dowty) 200 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Bird) 28
8 08:20 h1 J14A.1x 160 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Gibbins) 161 Trent (Robin) 160 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Gibbins) 32
9 08:23 h1 J14A.1x 162 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 163 Worcester RC (WRR-Santese) 163 Worcester RC (WRR-Santese) 32
10 08:26 h1 J14A.1x 164 Runcorn (RUN-Dudley) 165 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Hackett) 164 Runcorn (RUN-Dudley) 33
11 08:29 h1 J14A.1x 167 Wallingford RC (WRC-Newman) 168 Ironbridge (IRO-Cleobury) 167 Wallingford RC (WRC-Newman) 34
12 08:32 h1 J14A.1x 170 Ross RC (ROS-Scott) 171 Royal Chester (RCH-Jones) 171 Royal Chester (RCH-Jones) 35
13 08:35 . h1 W.J14A.2x 96 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook) 97 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Whitehead) 96 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook) 46
14 08:37 h1 W.J14A.2x 99 Evesham RC (EVE-Lewis) 100 Ironbridge (IRO-Kendrick) 100 Ironbridge (IRO-Kendrick) 47
15 08:40 h1 W.J14A.2x 102 Trent (TRT-Harlow) 103 Worcester RC (WRR-Tainty) 103 Worcester RC (WRR-Tainty) 48
16 08:43 h1 W.J14A.2x 105 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Harkin) 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Powell) 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Powell) 49
17 08:46 h1 W.J15A.4x+ 9 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Jarvis) 10 Staines (STN-Corkish) 9 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Jarvis) 65
18 08:49 h2 W.J13A.1x 213 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Saccheri) 214 Henley RC (HEN-Robinson Ranger) 214 Henley RC (HEN-Robinson Ranger) 74
19 08:52 h2 W.J13A.1x 215 Trent (TRT-McMahon) 216 Evesham RC (EVE-Foister) 215 Trent (TRT-McMahon) 74
20 08:55 h2 W.J13A.1x 217 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 218 Ross RC (ROS-Howell) 218 Ross RC (ROS-Howell) 75
21 08:58 h2 W.J14A.1x 203 Evesham RC (EVE-Powell) 205 Ross RC (ROS-Brodholt) 205 Ross RC (ROS-Brodholt) 76
22 09:01 h2 W.J14A.1x 206 Evesham RC (EVE-Roper) 207 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Jones) 207 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Jones) 76
23 09:04 h2 W.J14A.1x 209 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Booth) 210 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Saccheri) 210 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Saccheri) 77
24 09:07 h2 W.J14A.1x 211 Monmouth RC (MON-Henry) 212 Ironbridge (IRO-Williamson) 211 Monmouth RC (MON-Henry) 77
25 09:10 h2 W.J15A.1x 191 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Davies) 193 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 193 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 78
26 09:12 h2 W.J15A.1x 195 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Weston) 196 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Stewart-Ashley) 196 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Stewart-Ashley) 78
27 09:15 h2 W.J15A.1x 198 Ross RC (ROS-Leach) 199 Worcester RC (WRR-Bladen) 198 Ross RC (ROS-Leach) 79
28 09:18 h2 W.J15A.1x 200 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Bird) 202 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Winter) 200 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Bird) 79
29 09:21 h2 W.J16A.1x 183 Ironbridge (IRO-Grand) 184 Worcester RC (WRR-Friedlander) 184 Worcester RC (WRR-Friedlander) 80
30 09:24 h2 W.J16A.1x 185 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-North) 186 Royal Chester (RCH-Holloway) 185 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-North) 80
31 09:27 h2 W.J16A.1x 187 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 188 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Breckon) 187 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 81
32 09:30 h2 J14A.1x 160 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Gibbins) 163 Worcester RC (WRR-Santese) 163 Worcester RC (WRR-Santese) 84
33 09:33 h2 J14A.1x 164 Runcorn (RUN-Dudley) 166 Staines (STN-Burchell) 164 Runcorn (RUN-Dudley) 84
34 09:36 h2 J14A.1x 167 Wallingford RC (WRC-Newman) 169 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Del Principe) 167 Wallingford RC (WRC-Newman) 85
35 09:39 h2 J14A.1x 171 Royal Chester (RCH-Jones) 172 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Skuse) 171 Royal Chester (RCH-Jones) 85
36 09:42 h2 J15A.1x 153 Royal Chester (RCH-Freer-Smith) 154 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 154 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 86
37 09:45 h2 J15A.1x 155 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Parker) 156 Ross RC (ROS-Crilly) 156 Ross RC (ROS-Crilly) 86
38 09:47 h2 J15A.1x 157 Trent (Batman) 158 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Robinson Ranger) 157 Trent (Batman) 87
39 09:50 h2 J16A.1x 148 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley H) 149 Evesham RC (EVE-Mackins) 148 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley H) 88
40 09:53 h2 J18A.1x 143 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Lee) 144 Burton Leander (BUL-Roe) 144 Burton Leander (BUL-Roe) 90
41 09:56 h2 W.MasB.1x 136 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 137 Runcorn (RUN-Brohan) 136 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 92
42 09:59 h2 MasD.1x 119 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Dunn) 120 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Stirling) 119 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Dunn) 97
43 10:02 h2 MasD.1x 122 Runcorn (RUN-Street) 123 Evesham RC (EVE-Caddy) 122 Runcorn (RUN-Street) 98
44 10:05 h2 W.J13A.2x 108 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 109 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Watson) 108 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 100
45 10:08 h2 W.J13A.2x 111 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Penrose) 112 Staines (STN-Lewis) 111 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Penrose) 101
46 10:11 h2 W.J14A.2x 96 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook) 98 Ross RC (ROS-Saxon-MacRostie) 96 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook) 102
47 10:14 h2 W.J14A.2x 100 Ironbridge (IRO-Kendrick) 101 Trent (TRT-Holgate) 101 Trent (TRT-Holgate) 102
48 10:17 h2 W.J14A.2x 103 Worcester RC (WRR-Tainty) 104 Royal Chester (RCH-Sweeney) 103 Worcester RC (WRR-Tainty) 103
49 10:20 h2 W.J14A.2x 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Powell) 107 Royal Chester (RCH-Mullock) 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Powell) 103
50 10:22 h2 W.J15A.2x 88 Staines (STN-Corkish) 89 Worcester RC (WRR-Bladen) 88 Staines (STN-Corkish) 104
51 10:25 h2 W.J15A.2x 90 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Ngombe) 91 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Karim) 91 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Karim) 104
52 10:28 h2 W.J15A.2x 92 Worcester RC (WRR-Pickerill) 93 Trent (TRT-Smith) 93 Trent (TRT-Smith) 105
53 10:31 h2 W.J15A.2x 94 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Wightman) 95 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Shaw) 94 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Wightman) 105
54 10:34 h2 W.J16A.2x 82 Trent (TRT-LEGO) 83 Royal Chester (RCH-Forsyth) 83 Royal Chester (RCH-Forsyth) 106
55 10:37 h2 W.J16A.2x 85 Ironbridge (IRO-Huntington) 86 Runcorn (RUN-Hayes) 86 Runcorn (RUN-Hayes) 107
56 10:40 h2 J14A.2x 69 Royal Chester (RCH-Bulkeley) 70 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Skuse) 69 Royal Chester (RCH-Bulkeley) 112
57 10:43 h2 J15A.2x 64 Monmouth RC (MON-White) 65 Ross RC (ROS-Gladstone) 65 Ross RC (ROS-Gladstone) 114
58 10:46 h2 J16A.2x 58 Ross RC (ROS-Jones) 59 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Galligan) 59 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Galligan) 116
59 10:49 h2 J16A.2x 61 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot) 62 Evesham RC (EVE-Mackins) 62 Evesham RC (EVE-Mackins) 117
60 10:52 h2 J18A.2x 51 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Leigh) 52 Runcorn (RUN-Street) 52 Runcorn (RUN-Street) 118
61 10:55 h2 J18A.2x 53 Burton Leander (BUL-Roe.2x) 54 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Speed) 54 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Speed) 118
62 10:57 h2 J18A.2x 55 Evesham RC (EVE-Sullivan) 56 Runcorn (RUN-Robinson) 55 Evesham RC (EVE-Sullivan) 119
63 11:00 h2 W.J14A.4x+ 18 Royal Chester (RCH-Sweeney) 19 Evesham RC (EVE-Roper) 18 Royal Chester (RCH-Sweeney) 125
64 11:03 h2 W.J14A.4x+ 21 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook) 22 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Harkin) 21 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook) 126
65 11:06 h2 W.J15A.4x+ 9 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Jarvis) 11 Ross RC (ROS-Banks-Martin) 11 Ross RC (ROS-Banks-Martin) 127
66 11:09 h2 W.J15A.4x+ 12 Evesham RC (EVE-Ellis) 13 Worcester RC (WRR-Bladen) 12 Evesham RC (EVE-Ellis) 127
67 11:12 h2 W.J15A.4x+ 14 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Jacobs) 15 Trent (TRT- The Incredibles) 15 Trent (TRT- The Incredibles) 128
68 11:15 h2 W.J15A.4x+ 16 Royal Chester (RCH-Thornton) 17 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Saccheri) 17 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Saccheri) 128
69 11:18 h2 W.J16A.4x- 3 Evesham RC (EVE-Griffiths) 4 Monmouth RC (MON-Jones) 3 Evesham RC (EVE-Griffiths) 129
70 11:21 h2 W.J16A.4x- 6 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Lowe) 7 Trent (TRT-Gilbert) 7 Trent (TRT-Gilbert) 130
71 11:24 h2 W.MasD.4+ 272 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Stewart) 273 Royal Chester (RCH-Miller) 272 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Stewart) 134
72 11:27 h2 W.MasC.8+ 228 Evesham RC (EVE-Phipps) 229 Runcorn (RUN-Brohan) 229 Runcorn (RUN-Brohan) 145
73 11:30 SF W.J12A.1x 220 Staines (STN-Mason) 221 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot) 221 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot) 148
74 11:32 SF W.J13A.1x 214 Henley RC (HEN-Robinson Ranger) 215 Trent (TRT-McMahon) 214 Henley RC (HEN-Robinson Ranger) 149
75 11:35 SF W.J13A.1x 218 Ross RC (ROS-Howell) 219 Staines (STN-Lewis) 218 Ross RC (ROS-Howell) 149
76 11:38 SF W.J14A.1x 205 Ross RC (ROS-Brodholt) 207 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Jones) 205 Ross RC (ROS-Brodholt) 150
77 11:41 SF W.J14A.1x 210 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Saccheri) 211 Monmouth RC (MON-Henry) 211 Monmouth RC (MON-Henry) 150
78 11:44 SF W.J15A.1x 193 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 196 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Stewart-Ashley) 193 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 151
79 11:47 SF W.J15A.1x 198 Ross RC (ROS-Leach) 200 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Bird) 200 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Bird) 151
80 11:50 SF W.J16A.1x 184 Worcester RC (WRR-Friedlander) 185 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-North) 185 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-North) 152
81 11:53 SF W.J16A.1x 187 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 189 Runcorn (RUN-Hayes) 189 Runcorn (RUN-Hayes) 152
82 11:56 SF W.J18A.1X 180 Ironbridge (IRO-Williamson) 181 Trent (Catwoman) 181 Trent (Catwoman) 153
83 11:59 SF J11A.1x 177 Staines (STN-Punter) 178 Ross RC (ROS-Morgan) 177 Staines (STN-Punter) 154
84 12:02 SF J14A.1x 163 Worcester RC (WRR-Santese) 164 Runcorn (RUN-Dudley) 164 Runcorn (RUN-Dudley) 157
85 12:05 SF J14A.1x 167 Wallingford RC (WRC-Newman) 171 Royal Chester (RCH-Jones) 167 Wallingford RC (WRC-Newman) 157
86 12:07 SF J15A.1x 154 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 156 Ross RC (ROS-Crilly) 154 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 158
87 12:10 SF J15A.1x 157 Trent (Batman) 159 Evesham RC (EVE-Pearson) 159 Evesham RC (EVE-Pearson) 158
88 12:13 SF J16A.1x 148 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley H) 150 Somerset College, RSA (ZXS-Greatorex) 148 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley H) 159
89 12:16 SF J16A.1x 151 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley T) 152 Worcester RC (WRR-Ballone) 151 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley T) 159
90 12:19 SF J18A.1x 144 Burton Leander (BUL-Roe) 145 Trent (TRT-McDonagh) 144 Burton Leander (BUL-Roe) 160
91 12:22 SF J18A.1x 146 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Dunn) 147 Burton Leander (BUL-RoeDan) 147 Burton Leander (BUL-RoeDan) 160
92 12:25 SF W.MasB.1x 136 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 138 Grosvenor RC, Chester (GRO-Vorberg) 136 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 162
93 12:28 SF W.MasB.1x 139 Bedford RC (Bed-Swift) 140 Evesham RC (EVE-Staite) 140 Evesham RC (EVE-Staite) 162
94 12:31 SF MasG.1x 131 Maidstone Invicta (MAV-Jones) 132 Bewdley RC (BEW-Gibbons) () 164
95 12:34 SF MasF.1x 127 Monmouth RC (MON-Powell) 128 Grosvenor RC, Chester (GRO-Chapman) 128 Grosvenor RC, Chester (GRO-Chapman) 165
96 12:37 SF MasF.1x 129 Liverpool Victoria (Vick) 130 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Langmaid) 129 Liverpool Victoria (Vick) 165
97 12:40 SF MasD.1x 119 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Dunn) 121 Granta (GRT-Copham) 121 Granta (GRT-Copham) 167
98 12:42 SF MasD.1x 122 Runcorn (RUN-Street) 124 Upper Thames RC (UTC-Jacobs) 124 Upper Thames RC (UTC-Jacobs) 167
99 12:45 SF W.J12A.2x 114 Ross RC (ROS-Banks-Martin) 115 Staines (STN-Mason) 115 Staines (STN-Mason) 169
100 12:48 SF W.J13A.2x 108 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 110 Worcester RC (WRR-Partington) 110 Worcester RC (WRR-Partington) 170
101 12:51 SF W.J13A.2x 111 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Penrose) 113 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot) 111 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Penrose) 170
102 12:54 SF W.J14A.2x 96 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook) 101 Trent (TRT-Holgate) 96 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook) 171
103 12:57 SF W.J14A.2x 103 Worcester RC (WRR-Tainty) 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Powell) 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Powell) 171
104 13:00 SF W.J15A.2x 88 Staines (STN-Corkish) 91 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Karim) 88 Staines (STN-Corkish) 172
105 13:03 SF W.J15A.2x 93 Trent (TRT-Smith) 94 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Wightman) 94 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Wightman) 172
106 13:06 SF W.J16A.2x 83 Royal Chester (RCH-Forsyth) 84 Monmouth RC (MON-Jones) 83 Royal Chester (RCH-Forsyth) 173
107 13:09 SF W.J16A.2x 86 Runcorn (RUN-Hayes) 87 Evesham RC (EVE-Ellis) 86 Runcorn (RUN-Hayes) 173
108 13:12 SF W.J18A.2x 78 Ironbridge (IRO-Williamson) 79 Evesham RC (EVE-Stranks) 78 Ironbridge (IRO-Williamson) 174
109 13:15 SF W.J18A.2x 80 Ross RC (ROS-Scott) 81 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Gardner) 81 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Gardner) 174
110 13:17 SF J13A.2x 74 Ross RC (ROS-Snell) 75 Staines (STN-Stewart) 75 Staines (STN-Stewart) 175
111 13:20 SF J13A.2x 76 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Herring) 77 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Gibson Cabrero) 76 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Herring) 175
112 13:23 SF J14A.2x 69 Royal Chester (RCH-Bulkeley) 71 Ross RC (ROS-James) 69 Royal Chester (RCH-Bulkeley) 176
113 13:26 SF J14A.2x 72 Evesham RC (EVE-Lacey) 73 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Hackett) 73 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Hackett) 176
114 13:29 SF J15A.2x 65 Ross RC (ROS-Gladstone) 66 Trent (Batman and Robin) 65 Ross RC (ROS-Gladstone) 177
115 13:32 SF J15A.2x 67 Monmouth RC (MON-Sell) 68 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Hance) 67 Monmouth RC (MON-Sell) 177
116 13:35 SF J16A.2x 59 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Galligan) 60 Evesham RC (EVE-Edwards) 59 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Galligan) 178
117 13:38 SF J16A.2x 62 Evesham RC (EVE-Mackins) 63 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Stirling) 62 Evesham RC (EVE-Mackins) 178
118 13:41 SF J18A.2x 52 Runcorn (RUN-Street) 54 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Speed) 54 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Speed) 179
119 13:44 SF J18A.2x 55 Evesham RC (EVE-Sullivan) 57 Ross RC (ROS-Pettipher) 55 Evesham RC (EVE-Sullivan) 179
120 13:47 SF W.MasB.2x 38 Bewdley RC (BEW-Downer/Bastida) 39 Evesham RC (EVE-Staite) 39 Evesham RC (EVE-Staite) 185
121 13:50 SF MasG.2x 32 Guildford RC (/r Southsea) 33 Monmouth RC (MON-Mollett) 32 Guildford RC (/r Southsea) 187
122 13:52 SF MasG.2x 34 Llandaff RC (LLA-Denley-Hill) 35 Monmouth RC (MON-Nichols) 34 Llandaff RC (LLA-Denley-Hill) 187
123 13:55 SF MasE.2x 29 Evesham RC (EVE-Rowland) 30 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Price) 30 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Price) 188
124 13:58 SF MasC.2x 26 Trent (TRT-Smith) 27 Bewdley RC (BEW-Hodgetts) 26 Trent (TRT-Smith) 189
125 14:01 SF W.J14A.4x+ 18 Royal Chester (RCH-Sweeney) 20 Ross RC (ROS-Morris) 18 Royal Chester (RCH-Sweeney) 191
126 14:04 SF W.J14A.4x+ 21 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook) 23 Trent (TRT-Stoddart) 23 Trent (TRT-Stoddart) 191
127 14:07 SF W.J15A.4x+ 11 Ross RC (ROS-Banks-Martin) 12 Evesham RC (EVE-Ellis) 11 Ross RC (ROS-Banks-Martin) 192
128 14:10 SF W.J15A.4x+ 15 Trent (TRT- The Incredibles) 17 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Saccheri) 15 Trent (TRT- The Incredibles) 192
129 14:13 SF W.J16A.4x- 3 Evesham RC (EVE-Griffiths) 5 Worcester RC (WRR-Thompson) 5 Worcester RC (WRR-Thompson) 193
130 14:16 SF W.J16A.4x- 7 Trent (TRT-Gilbert) 8 Royal Chester (RCH-Westoby) 7 Trent (TRT-Gilbert) 193
131 14:19 SF J15A.4x+ 283 Ross RC (ROS-Longden) 284 Hereford RC (HER-Mileson) 283 Ross RC (ROS-Longden) 196
132 14:22 SF J16A.4x- 280 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Yarlett) 281 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley) 281 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley) 197
133 14:25 SF J18A.4x- 277 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Dunn) 278 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Ringer) 277 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Dunn) 198
134 14:27 SF W.MasD.4+ 272 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Stewart) 274 Monmouth RC (MON-Theaker) 272 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Stewart) 199
135 14:30 SF W.MasD.4+ 275 Minerva Bath (MIN-Hamilton) 276 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Gibbins) 275 Minerva Bath (MIN-Hamilton) 199
136 14:33 SF W.MasB.4+ 266 Minerva Bath (Sewell) 267 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Good) 266 Minerva Bath (Sewell) 201
137 14:36 SF W.MasB.4+ 268 Worcester RC (WRR - Llewellyn) 269 Runcorn (RUN-Newton) 269 Runcorn (RUN-Newton) 201
138 14:39 SF MasF.4+ 258 Ross RC (Ross Palmer) 259 Guildford RC (GUI-Woowat) 259 Guildford RC (GUI-Woowat) 204
139 14:42 SF MasF.4+ 260 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods) 261 Bristol Ariel (BRA-Lester) 260 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods) 204
140 14:45 SF MasD.4x- 253 Royal Chester (RCH-Palamarczuk) 254 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Burnett) 253 Royal Chester (RCH-Palamarczuk) 206
141 14:48 SF MasD.4+ 249 Ross RC (ROS-Sleeman) 250 Monmouth RC (MON-Lewis) 249 Ross RC (ROS-Sleeman) 207
142 14:51 SF MasD.4+ 251 Ross RC (ROS - Leeman) 252 Worcester RC (WRR-Martin) 251 Ross RC (ROS - Leeman) 207
143 14:54 SF MasC.4+ 244 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods) 245 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Carew) 244 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods) 209
144 14:57 SF W.MasD.8+ 233 Royal Chester (RCH-Miller) 234 Minerva Bath (Sewell) 233 Royal Chester (RCH-Miller) 214
145 15:00 SF W.MasC.8+ 229 Runcorn (RUN-Brohan) 230 Ross RC (ROS-Wild) 230 Ross RC (ROS-Wild) 215
146 15:02 SF W.MasC.8+ 231 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Good) 232 Bewdley RC (BEW-Atkinson) 232 Bewdley RC (BEW-Atkinson) 215
147 15:05 SF MasE.8+ 225 Ross RC (ROS-Hale) 226 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods) 226 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods) 216
148 15:08 F W.J12A.1x 221 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot) 222 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Waldron) 221 Ross RC (ROS-Kernot)
149 15:11 F W.J13A.1x 214 Henley RC (HEN-Robinson Ranger) 218 Ross RC (ROS-Howell) 218 Ross RC (ROS-Howell)
150 15:14 F W.J14A.1x 205 Ross RC (ROS-Brodholt) 211 Monmouth RC (MON-Henry) 211 Monmouth RC (MON-Henry)
151 15:17 F W.J15A.1x 193 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell) 200 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Bird) 193 Evesham RC (EVE-Russell)
152 15:20 F W.J16A.1x 185 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-North) 189 Runcorn (RUN-Hayes) 185 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-North)
153 15:23 F W.J18A.1X 181 Trent (Catwoman) 182 Ross RC (ROS-Gladstone) 181 Trent (Catwoman)
154 15:26 F J11A.1x 177 Staines (STN-Punter) 179 Ross RC (ROS-Davies) 177 Staines (STN-Punter)
155 15:29 F J12A.1x 175 Ross RC (ROS-Longden) 176 Staines (STN-Stewart) 176 Staines (STN-Stewart)
156 15:32 F J13A.1x 173 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 174 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Beishon) 173 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin)
157 15:35 F J14A.1x 164 Runcorn (RUN-Dudley) 167 Wallingford RC (WRC-Newman) 167 Wallingford RC (WRC-Newman)
158 15:37 F J15A.1x 154 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 159 Evesham RC (EVE-Pearson) 154 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin)
159 15:40 F J16A.1x 148 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley H) 151 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley T) 148 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley H)
160 15:43 F J18A.1x 144 Burton Leander (BUL-Roe) 147 Burton Leander (BUL-RoeDan) 144 Burton Leander (BUL-Roe)
161 15:46 F W.MasE.1x 141 Monmouth RC (MON-McCarthy) 142 Upper Thames RC (UTC-Davies) ()
162 15:49 F W.MasB.1x 136 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin) 140 Evesham RC (EVE-Staite) 136 Champ Thames (Camb) (CHA-Jacklin)
163 15:52 F W.MasA.1x 134 Worcester RC (WRR-Crowther) 135 Bedford RC (Bed-Swift) 135 Bedford RC (Bed-Swift)
164 15:55 F MasG.1x (Winner of Race 94) 133 Upper Thames RC (UTC-Davies) ()
165 15:58 F MasF.1x 128 Grosvenor RC, Chester (GRO-Chapman) 129 Liverpool Victoria (Vick) 129 Liverpool Victoria (Vick)
166 16:01 F MasE.1x 125 Ironbridge (IRO-Grand) 126 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Atkinson) 126 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Atkinson)
167 16:04 F MasD.1x 121 Granta (GRT-Copham) 124 Upper Thames RC (UTC-Jacobs) 121 Granta (GRT-Copham)
168 16:07 F MasC.1x 117 Runcorn (RUN-Massey) 118 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Szender) 118 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Szender)
169 16:10 F W.J12A.2x 115 Staines (STN-Mason) 116 Ross RC (ROS-Finch) 115 Staines (STN-Mason)
170 16:12 F W.J13A.2x 110 Worcester RC (WRR-Partington) 111 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Penrose) 110 Worcester RC (WRR-Partington)
171 16:15 F W.J14A.2x 96 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook) 106 Evesham RC (EVE-Powell) 96 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Cook)
172 16:18 F W.J15A.2x 88 Staines (STN-Corkish) 94 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Wightman) 94 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Wightman)
173 16:21 F W.J16A.2x 83 Royal Chester (RCH-Forsyth) 0 () 83 Royal Chester (RCH-Forsyth)
174 16:24 F W.J18A.2x 78 Ironbridge (IRO-Williamson) 81 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Gardner) 81 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Gardner)
175 16:27 F J13A.2x 75 Staines (STN-Stewart) 76 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Herring) 76 Stratford-u-Avon BC (SUA-Herring)
176 16:30 F J14A.2x 69 Royal Chester (RCH-Bulkeley) 73 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Hackett) 69 Royal Chester (RCH-Bulkeley)
177 16:33 F J15A.2x 65 Ross RC (ROS-Gladstone) 67 Monmouth RC (MON-Sell) 65 Ross RC (ROS-Gladstone)
178 16:36 F J16A.2x 59 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Galligan) 62 Evesham RC (EVE-Mackins) 62 Evesham RC (EVE-Mackins)
179 16:39 F J18A.2x 54 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Speed) 55 Evesham RC (EVE-Sullivan) 54 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Speed)
180 16:42 F Mx.MasE.2x 49 Bewdley RC (BEW-Gibbons/Gunn) 50 Grosvenor RC, Chester (GRO-Labedzka) 49 Bewdley RC (BEW-Gibbons/Gunn)
181 16:45 F Mx.MasD.2x 47 Maidstone Invicta (MAV-Salmon) 48 Evesham RC (EVE-Phipps) 47 Maidstone Invicta (MAV-Salmon)
182 16:47 F W.MasD.NOV.2x 45 Evesham RC (EVE-Stranks) 46 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Hamilton Kates) 45 Evesham RC (EVE-Stranks)
183 16:50 F W.MasC.NOV.2x 43 Trent (TRT-Benton) 44 Trent (TRT-Williams) 44 Trent (TRT-Williams)
184 16:53 F W.MasC.2- 41 Runcorn (RUN-Stewart) 42 Worcester RC (WRR-Llewellyn) 42 Worcester RC (WRR-Llewellyn)
185 16:56 F W.MasB.2x 39 Evesham RC (EVE-Staite) 40 Ross RC (ROS-Evans) 39 Evesham RC (EVE-Staite)
186 16:59 F MasD.NOV.2x 36 Evesham RC (EVE-Griffiths) 37 Evesham RC (EVE-Penrose) ()
187 17:02 F MasG.2x 32 Guildford RC (/r Southsea) 34 Llandaff RC (LLA-Denley-Hill) 34 Llandaff RC (LLA-Denley-Hill)
188 17:05 F MasE.2x 30 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Price) 31 Grosvenor RC, Chester (GRO-Chapman2x) 30 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Price)
189 17:08 F MasC.2x 26 Trent (TRT-Smith) 28 Trent (TRT-Williams) 28 Trent (TRT-Williams)
190 17:11 F W.J13A.4x+ 24 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Penrose) 25 Ross RC (ROS-Officer) 24 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Penrose)
191 17:14 F W.J14A.4x+ 18 Royal Chester (RCH-Sweeney) 23 Trent (TRT-Stoddart) 18 Royal Chester (RCH-Sweeney)
192 17:17 F W.J15A.4x+ 11 Ross RC (ROS-Banks-Martin) 15 Trent (TRT- The Incredibles) 11 Ross RC (ROS-Banks-Martin)
193 17:20 F W.J16A.4x- 5 Worcester RC (WRR-Thompson) 7 Trent (TRT-Gilbert) 5 Worcester RC (WRR-Thompson)
194 17:22 F W.J18A.4x- 1 Trent (TRT-Williams) 2 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Billeau) 1 Trent (TRT-Williams)
195 17:25 F J14A.4x+ 286 Evesham RC (EVE-Woodward) 287 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Collinson) 287 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Collinson)
196 17:28 F J15A.4x+ 283 Ross RC (ROS-Longden) 285 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Burke) 283 Ross RC (ROS-Longden)
197 17:31 F J16A.4x- 281 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley) 282 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Egan) 281 Shiplake Vikings (SHV-Berkley)
198 17:34 F J18A.4x- 277 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Dunn) 279 Runcorn (RUN-Street) 279 Runcorn (RUN-Street)
199 17:37 F W.MasD.4+ 272 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Stewart) 275 Minerva Bath (MIN-Hamilton) 272 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Stewart)
200 17:40 F W.MasC.4x- 270 Evesham RC (EVE-Trainer) 271 Trent (TRT-McQuoney) 270 Evesham RC (EVE-Trainer)
201 17:43 F W.MasB.4+ 266 Minerva Bath (Sewell) 269 Runcorn (RUN-Newton) 266 Minerva Bath (Sewell)
202 17:46 F MasC.NOV.4+ 264 Evesham RC (EVE-Bowes) 265 Runcorn (RUN-Massey) 265 Runcorn (RUN-Massey)
203 17:49 F MasG.4+ 262 Monmouth RC (MON-Tully) 263 Worcester RC (WRR-Andrews) 262 Monmouth RC (MON-Tully)
204 17:52 F MasF.4+ 259 Guildford RC (GUI-Woowat) 260 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods) 260 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods)
205 17:55 F MasE.4+ 256 Dart Totnes RC (DAT-Langmaid) 257 Corio Bay Australia (Well Dressed Aussies) 257 Corio Bay Australia (Well Dressed Aussies)
206 17:57 F MasD.4x- 253 Royal Chester (RCH-Palamarczuk) 255 Corio Bay Australia (Old Firm Corio Bay Rowing Cl 255 Corio Bay Australia (Old Firm Corio Bay Rowing Cl
207 18:00 F MasD.4+ 249 Ross RC (ROS-Sleeman) 251 Ross RC (ROS - Leeman) 249 Ross RC (ROS-Sleeman)
208 18:03 F MasC.4x- 247 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Egan) 248 Trent (TRT-Smith) 247 Liverpool Victoria (LIV-Egan)
209 18:06 F MasC.4+ 244 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods) 246 Bewdley RC (BEW-Merchant) 244 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods)
210 18:09 F MasB.4+ 242 Guildford RC (GUI-Jarrett) 243 Monmouth RC (MON-Colling) 243 Monmouth RC (MON-Colling)
211 18:12 F W.J16.8+ 240 Evesham RC (EVE-Bragg) 241 Ross RC (ROS-Baynham-Williams) 240 Evesham RC (EVE-Bragg)
212 18:15 F Mx.MasE.8+ 238 Royal Chester (RCH-Knight) 239 Corio Bay Australia (Victorian Convicts) 238 Royal Chester (RCH-Knight)
213 18:18 F Mx.MasC.8+ 236 Bewdley RC (BEW-Merchant) 237 Monmouth RC (MON-Lewis) 236 Bewdley RC (BEW-Merchant)
214 18:21 F W.MasD.8+ 233 Royal Chester (RCH-Miller) 235 Ross RC (ROS-Finch) 233 Royal Chester (RCH-Miller)
215 18:24 F W.MasC.8+ 230 Ross RC (ROS-Wild) 232 Bewdley RC (BEW-Atkinson) 232 Bewdley RC (BEW-Atkinson)
216 18:27 F MasE.8+ 226 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods) 227 Royal Chester (RCH-Quarmby) 226 Monmouth RC (MON-Stewart-Woods)
217 18:30 F MasC.8+ 223 Worcester RC (WRR-Riley) 224 Monmouth RC (MON-Lewis) 223 Worcester RC (WRR-Riley)

Facebook comments