Burton Sprint 2017

Back
Please note, there appear to be errors in these results. The official results are correct, but for some reason they have not uploaded to the website correctly. I will address this asap.

Race No: Race Time:Race Type: Event: Crew No: Lane 1: Crew No: Lane 2: Crew No: Winner: Next Race: Won By:
1 09:00 QF J12.4x+ 132 Becket Rowing Club 133 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 34
2 09:03 QF W.4+ 98 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 99 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 36
3 09:06 QF W.4+ 101 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 102 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 37
4 09:09 QF W.8+ 92 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 93 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 38
5 09:12 QF W.8+ 95 Derwent Rowing Club 96 Becket Rowing Club 39
6 09:15 QF Mx.2x 118 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 119 Loughborough Boat Club 40
7 09:18 QF Mx.2x 120 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 121 Hollowell Scullers 40
8 09:21 QF Mx.2x 122 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 123 Derwent Rowing Club 41
9 09:24 QF J14.2x 141 Burton Leander Rowing Club 142 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 42
10 09:27 QF J14.2x 143 Derwent Rowing Club 144 Trent Rowing Club 42
11 09:30 QF J14.2x 145 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 146 Derby Rowing Club 43
12 09:33 QF J14.2x 147 Derwent Rowing Club 148 Becket Rowing Club 43
13 09:36 QF 2x 84 Burton Leander Rowing Club 85 Becket Rowing Club 45
14 09:39 QF 2x 86 Loughborough Boat Club 87 Trent Rowing Club 45
15 09:42 QF 2x 88 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 89 Trent Rowing Club 46
16 09:45 QF 2x 90 Burton Leander Rowing Club 91 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 46
17 09:48 SF J13.4x+ 129 Lincoln Rowing Centre 130 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 52
19 09:54 SF W.MasC.2x 19 Trent Rowing Club 20 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 54
20 09:57 SF W.MasD.8+ 5 Lincoln Rowing Centre 6 Devil's Elbow Rowing Club 68
21 10:00 SF W.MasD.8+ 7 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 8 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 68
22 10:03 SF W.MasD.4+ 12 Trent Rowing Club 13 Lincoln Rowing Centre 55
23 10:06 SF W.MasC.4+ 9 Loughborough Boat Club 10 Nottingham Rowing Club 56
24 10:09 SF J13.2x 149 Burton Leander Rowing Club 150 Derwent Rowing Club 57
25 10:12 SF J13.2x 151 Trent Rowing Club 152 Burton Leander Rowing Club 57
26 10:15 SF J15.2x 137 Derwent Rowing Club 138 Trent Rowing Club 58
27 10:18 SF J15.2x 139 Derwent Rowing Club 140 Trent Rowing Club 58
28 10:21 SF W.2- 106 Lincoln Rowing Centre 107 Trent Rowing Club 59
29 10:24 SF W.2- 108 Derwent Rowing Club 109 Lincoln Rowing Centre 59
34 10:39 SF J12.4x+ 134 Derwent Rowing Club 62
35 10:42 SF J12.4x+ 135 Becket Rowing Club 136 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 62
36 10:45 SF W.4+ 100 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 63
37 10:48 SF W.4+ 103 Burton Leander Rowing Club 63
38 10:51 SF W.8+ 94 Lincoln Rowing Centre 64
39 10:54 SF W.8+ 97 Burton Leander Rowing Club 64
40 10:57 SF Mx.2x 66
41 11:00 SF Mx.2x 124 Hollowell Scullers 66
42 11:03 SF J14.2x 67
43 11:06 SF J14.2x 67
44 11:09 F MasF.1x 3 Devil's Elbow Rowing Club 4 Loughborough Boat Club
45 11:12 SF 2x 65
46 11:15 SF 2x 65
47 11:18 F 1x 125 York St John University Rowing Club 126 Leicester Rowing Club
48 11:21 F Mx.4x- 116 Trentham Boat Club 117 City of Cambridge Rowing Club
49 11:24 F W.1x 114 Burton Leander Rowing Club 115 Bewdley Rowing Club
50 11:27 F W.4x- 104 Lincoln Rowing Centre 105 Derwent Rowing Club
52 11:33 F J13.4x+ 131 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club
54 11:39 F W.MasC.2x 21 Burton Leander Rowing Club
55 11:42 F W.MasD.4+ 14 Nottingham Rowing Club
56 11:45 F W.MasC.4+ 11 Leicester Rowing Club
57 11:48 F J13.2x
58 11:51 F J15.2x
59 11:54 F W.2-
62 12:03 F J12.4x+
63 12:06 F W.4+
64 12:09 F W.8+
65 12:12 F 2x
66 12:15 F Mx.2x
67 12:18 F J14.2x
68 12:21 F W.MasD.8+
69 12:44 QF 2- 79 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 80 Burton Leander Rowing Club 92
72 12:53 SF 4x- 76 Burton Leander Rowing Club 77 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 109
73 12:56 SF 8+ 71 Becket Rowing Club 72 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 110
74 12:59 SF Mx.MasD.4x- 30 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 31 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 112
75 13:02 SF Mx.MasD.8+ 25 Lincoln Rowing Centre 26 Burton Leander Rowing Club 113
76 13:05 QF J18.1x 155 Loughborough Boat Club 156 Trent Rowing Club 98
77 13:08 QF J18.1x 157 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 158 Becket Rowing Club 98
78 13:11 QF J18.1x 159 Trent Rowing Club 160 Becket Rowing Club 99
79 13:14 SF J16.1x 162 Derwent Rowing Club 163 Burton Leander Rowing Club 108
81 13:20 SF W.MasA.1x 22 Leicester Rowing Club 23 Devil's Elbow Rowing Club 114
82 13:23 SF J15.1x 165 Trent Rowing Club 166 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 115
83 13:26 SF J15.1x 167 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 168 Lincoln Rowing Centre 115
84 13:29 SF W.2x 110 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 111 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 116
85 13:32 SF W.2x 112 Nottingham Rowing Club 113 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 116
90 13:47 SF W.MasC.4x- 15 Trent Rowing Club 16 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 119
91 13:50 SF W.MasC.4x- 17 Trent Rowing Club 18 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 119
92 13:53 SF 2- 81 Derwent Rowing Club 120
93 13:56 SF 2- 82 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 83 Burton Leander Rowing Club 120
98 14:11 SF J18.1x 123
99 14:14 SF J18.1x 161 Trent Rowing Club 123
100 14:17 F J14.1x 169 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 170 Derwent Rowing Club
101 14:20 F J12.2x 153 Derwent Rowing Club 154 North Staffordshire Rowing Club
102 14:23 F J15.4x+ 127 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 128 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club
103 14:26 F 4+ 74 Burton Leander Rowing Club 75 North Staffordshire Rowing Club
106 14:35 F Mx.MasC.4+ 28 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 29 Burton Leander Rowing Club
107 14:38 F MasE.1x 1 Devil's Elbow Rowing Club 2 Trent Rowing Club
108 14:41 F J16.1x 164 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club
109 14:44 F 4x- 78 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club
110 14:47 F 8+ 73 Becket Rowing Club
112 14:53 F Mx.MasD.4x- 32 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club
113 14:56 F Mx.MasD.8+ 27 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club
114 14:59 F W.MasA.1x 24 Derwent Rowing Club
115 15:02 F J15.1x
116 15:05 F W.2x
119 15:14 F W.MasC.4x-
120 15:17 F 2-
123 15:26 F J18.1x