Burton Regatta 2017

Back
Please note, there appear to be errors in these results. The official results are correct, but for some reason they have not uploaded to the website correctly. I will address this asap.

Race No: Race Time:Race Type: Event: Crew No: Lane 1: Crew No: Lane 2: Crew No: Winner: Next Race: Won By:
1 09:00 H W.J14.1x 118 Becket Rowing Club 119 Nottingham Rowing Club 13
2 09:04 QF MasD.2- 134 Nottingham Rowing Club 135 Derwent Rowing Club 33
3 09:08 QF MasC.4+ 127 Derwent Rowing Club 128 Trent Rowing Club 127 Derwent Rowing Club 35
4 09:12 QF MasC.4+ 129 Becket Rowing Club 130 Derby Rowing Club 35
5 09:16 QF MasC.4+ 131 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 132 Burton Leander Rowing Club 36
6 09:20 QF J14.1x 86 Becket Rowing Club 87 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 37
7 09:24 QF J14.1x 88 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 89 Lincoln Rowing Centre 37
8 09:28 QF J14.1x 90 Burton Leander Rowing Club 91 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 38
9 09:32 QF J15.1x 78 Lincoln Rowing Centre 79 Pengwern Boat Club 39
10 09:36 QF J15.1x 80 Burton Leander Rowing Club 81 Nottingham Rowing Club 39
11 09:40 QF J15.1x 82 Pengwern Boat Club 83 Burton Leander Rowing Club 40
12 09:44 QF J15.1x 84 Loughborough Boat Club 85 Trent Rowing Club 40
13 09:48 QF W.J14.1x 120 Derwent Rowing Club 41
14 09:52 QF W.J14.1x 121 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 122 Trent Rowing Club 41
15 09:56 QF W.J14.1x 123 Nottingham Rowing Club 124 Trent Rowing Club 42
16 10:00 QF W.J14.1x 125 Becket Rowing Club 126 Nottingham Rowing Club 42
17 10:04 SF W.J15.4x+ 97 Lincoln Rowing Centre 98 Derwent Rowing Club 60
18 10:08 SF 2x 16 Lincoln Rowing Centre 17 Nottingham Rowing Club 58
19 10:12 SF J13.1x 93 Birmingham Rowing Club 94 Burton Leander Rowing Club 61
20 10:16 SF J13.1x 95 Derwent Rowing Club 96 Lincoln Rowing Centre 61
21 10:20 SF J16.1x 74 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 75 Pengwern Boat Club 50
22 10:24 SF J16.1x 76 Becket Rowing Club 77 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 50
23 10:28 SF J15.4x+ 49 Trent Rowing Club 50 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 51
24 10:32 SF J15.4x+ 51 Burton Leander Rowing Club 52 Trent Rowing Club 51
25 10:36 SF Mx.2x 45 Loughborough Boat Club 46 Nottingham Rowing Club 52
26 10:40 SF Mx.2x 47 Loughborough Boat Club 48 Trent Rowing Club 52
27 10:44 SF Mx.4x- 41 Loughborough Boat Club 42 Warrington Rowing Club 53
28 10:48 SF Mx.4x- 43 Nottingham Rowing Club 44 Warrington Rowing Club 53
29 10:52 SF Mx.4- 37 Loughborough Boat Club 38 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 62
30 10:56 SF Mx.4- 39 Loughborough Boat Club 40 Lincoln Rowing Centre 62
31 11:00 SF MasA.1x 5 Lincoln Rowing Centre 6 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 59
32 11:04 SF MasA.1x 7 Warrington Rowing Club 8 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 59
33 11:08 SF MasD.2- 136 Nottingham Rowing Club 63
34 11:12 SF MasD.2- 137 Nottingham Rowing Club 138 Trent Rowing Club 63
35 11:16 SF MasC.4+ 127 Derwent Rowing Club 64
36 11:20 SF MasC.4+ 133 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club 64
37 11:24 SF J14.1x 54
38 11:28 SF J14.1x 92 Derwent Rowing Club 54
39 11:32 SF J15.1x 55
40 11:36 SF J15.1x 55
41 11:40 SF W.J14.1x 56
42 11:44 SF W.J14.1x 56
43 11:48 F W.J15.1x 116 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 117 Nottingham Rowing Club
44 11:52 F W.J14.2x 114 Burton Leander Rowing Club 115 Trent Rowing Club
45 11:56 F W.J17.2x 109 Loughborough Boat Club 110 Hollowell Scullers
46 12:00 F W.J18.2x 107 Trentham Boat Club 108 City of Cambridge Rowing Club
47 12:04 F J16.2x 62 Burton Leander Rowing Club 63 Trentham Boat Club
48 12:08 F W.4+ 23 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club 24 Derwent Rowing Club
49 12:12 F W.8+ 21 Derwent Rowing Club 22 Trent Rowing Club
50 12:16 F J16.1x
51 12:20 F J15.4x+
52 12:24 F Mx.2x
53 12:28 F Mx.4x-
54 12:32 F J14.1x
55 12:36 F J15.1x
56 12:40 F W.J14.1x
57 12:44 F 8+ 9 Trent Rowing Club 10 Nottingham Rowing Club
58 12:48 F 2x 18 Warrington Rowing Club
59 12:52 F MasA.1x
60 12:56 F W.J15.4x+ 99 Lincoln Rowing Centre
61 13:00 F J13.1x
62 13:04 F Mx.4-
63 13:08 F MasD.2-
64 13:12 F MasC.4+
65 13:29 QF J14.2x 66 Becket Rowing Club 67 Derwent Rowing Club 86
66 13:33 QF MasD.1x 146 Burton Leander Rowing Club 147 Nottingham Rowing Club 88
67 13:37 QF MasD.1x 149 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 150 Nottingham Rowing Club 89
68 13:41 QF MasC.2x 139 Trent Rowing Club 140 Nottingham Rowing Club 90
69 13:45 QF MasC.2x 141 Trent Rowing Club 142 Nottingham Rowing Club 90
70 13:49 QF MasC.2x 143 Nottingham Rowing Club 144 Trent Rowing Club 91
71 13:53 SF W.J15.2x 111 Ironbridge Rowing Club 112 Birmingham Rowing Club 96
72 13:57 SF W.J14.4x+ 100 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 101 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 97
73 14:01 SF J17.1x 71 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club 72 Burton Leander Rowing Club 98
74 14:05 SF J17.2x 59 Hollowell Scullers 60 Burton Leander Rowing Club 99
75 14:09 SF J18.2x 56 Burton Leander Rowing Club 57 Derwent Rowing Club 100
76 14:13 SF J14.4x+ 53 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 54 Derwent Rowing Club 101
77 14:17 SF W.1x 34 Ironbridge Rowing Club 35 Lincoln Rowing Centre 102
78 14:21 SF W.2- 27 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 28 Burton Leander Rowing Club 103
79 14:25 SF 4- 11 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 12 Warrington Rowing Club 104
80 14:29 SF W.J17.4x- 103 Warrington Rowing Club 104 Trent Rowing Club 105
81 14:33 SF W.J17.4x- 105 Burton Leander Rowing Club 106 Birmingham Rowing Club 105
82 14:37 SF W.2x 30 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 31 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 106
83 14:41 SF W.2x 32 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 33 Lincoln Rowing Centre 106
84 14:45 SF 2x 1 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 2 Loughborough Boat Club 107
85 14:49 SF 2x 3 Trent Rowing Club 4 Nottingham Rowing Club 107
86 14:53 SF J14.2x 68 Nottingham Rowing Club 108
87 14:57 SF J14.2x 69 Becket Rowing Club 70 Trent Rowing Club 108
88 15:01 SF MasD.1x 148 Nottingham Rowing Club 109
89 15:05 SF MasD.1x 151 Derwent Rowing Club 109
90 15:09 SF MasC.2x 110
91 15:13 SF MasC.2x 145 Nottingham Rowing Club 110
92 15:17 F J15.2x 64 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club 65 Lincoln Rowing Centre
93 15:21 F W.4x- 25 Pengwern Boat Club 26 Warrington Rowing Club
94 15:25 F 1x 19 Trentham Boat Club 20 North Staffordshire Rowing Club
95 15:29 F 4x- 14 Nottingham Rowing Club 15 Trent Rowing Club
96 15:33 F W.J15.2x 113 Warrington Rowing Club
97 15:37 F W.J14.4x+ 102 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club
98 15:41 F J17.1x 73 North Staffordshire Rowing Club
99 15:45 F J17.2x 61 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club
100 15:49 F J18.2x 58 Burton Leander Rowing Club
101 15:53 F J14.4x+ 55 Trentham Boat Club
102 15:57 F W.1x 36 Lincoln Rowing Centre
103 16:01 F W.2- 29 Pengwern Boat Club
104 16:09 F 4- 13 Trent Rowing Club
105 16:13 F W.J17.4x-
106 16:17 F W.2x
107 16:24 F 2x
108 16:28 F J14.2x
109 16:32 F MasD.1x
110 16:36 F MasC.2x