Burton Sprint 2015

Back

Race No: Race Time:Race Type: Event: Crew No: Lane 1: Crew No: Lane 2: Crew No: Winner: Next Race: Won By:
1 08:45 H J15.1x 170 Boston RC 171 Trent 170 Boston RC 19 trent scratched
2 08:48 QF W.J12.1x 214 Nott m & Union 215 Boston RC 214 Nott m & Union 23 by 4 lengths
3 08:51 QF W.J14.1x 198 Trent 199 Hollowell Scullers 198 Trent 25 by 3.5 lengths
4 08:54 QF W.J14.1x 201 Newark RC 202 North Staffs 202 North Staffs 26 by 2 lengths
5 08:57 QF IM3.1x 125 Derwent 126 # Winner of Previous 125 Derwent 27 no winner of previous
6 09:00 QF IM3.1x 128 City of Cambridge 129 Loughborough BC 129 Loughborough BC 28 by 6 lengths
7 09:03 QF W.J15.2x 99 North Staffs 100 Loughborough BC 99 North Staffs 30 easily
8 09:06 QF W.J15.2x 102 Trent 103 Nott m & Union 102 Trent 31 easily
9 09:09 QF NOV.2x 54 Devil s Elbow RC 55 Sheffield City 54 Devil s Elbow RC 41 row over
10 09:12 QF NOV.2x 56 Burton Leander 57 Bradford Univ 57 Bradford Univ 41 under appleal
11 09:15 QF NOV.2x 58 North Staffs 59 Boston RC 58 North Staffs 42 by 3 lengths
12 09:18 SF W.J17.1x 189 Derwent 190 Hollowell Scullers 190 Hollowell Scullers 53
13 09:21 SF W.J17.1x 191 Nott m & Union 192 Nottingham RC 191 Nott m & Union 53
14 09:24 SF J13.1x 182 Trent 183 Derwent 183 Derwent 54 easily
15 09:27 SF J13.1x 184 Burton Leander 185 Hollowell Scullers 185 Hollowell Scullers 54
16 09:30 SF MasA.1x 152 North Staffs 153 Leicester RC 152 North Staffs 58 by 0.5 lengths
17 09:33 SF W.IM2.1x 141 # Winner of Previous 142 Nott m & Union 142 Nott m & Union 61
18 09:36 SF W.IM2.1x 143 Derwent 144 Nott m & Union 144 Nott m & Union 61 by 2.5 lengths
19 09:39 QF J15.1x 170 Boston RC 172 North Staffs 172 North Staffs 39 by 3 lengths
20 09:42 QF J15.1x 173 Boston RC 174 North Staffs 174 North Staffs 39 scratched
21 09:45 QF J15.1x 175 Boston RC 176 Hollowell Scullers 175 Boston RC 40 Easily
22 09:48 QF J15.1x 177 Boston RC 178 Burton Leander 178 Burton Leander 40 by 3.5 lengths
23 09:51 SF W.J12.1x 214 Nott m & Union 216 Trent 214 Nott m & Union 51 by 3 lengths
24 09:54 SF W.J12.1x 217 Derwent 218 Nott m & Union 218 Nott m & Union 51 by 1 length
25 09:57 SF W.J14.1x 198 Trent 200 Boston RC 200 Boston RC 52 by 3 feet
26 10:00 SF W.J14.1x 202 North Staffs 203 North Staffs 202 North Staffs 52 by 2.5 lengths
27 10:03 SF IM3.1x 125 Derwent 127 Loughborough BC 125 Derwent 62 by 5 lengths
28 10:06 SF IM3.1x 129 Loughborough BC 130 Burton Leander 130 Burton Leander 62 by 4 lengths
29 10:09 SF W.J13.2x 110 Newark RC 111 Nott m & Union 111 Nott m & Union 63 by 1 length
30 10:12 SF W.J15.2x 99 North Staffs 101 Boston RC 99 North Staffs 64 By 6 lengths
31 10:15 SF W.J15.2x 102 Trent 104 Trentham BC 104 Trentham BC 64 Easily
32 10:18 SF W.J18.2x 93 Newark RC 94 Trent 93 Newark RC 65 1.5 lengths
33 10:21 SF W.J18.2x 95 Newark RC 96 Bradford ARC 95 Newark RC 65 By 3 lengths
34 10:24 SF J12.2x 90 Trentham BC 91 Doncaster Schools RA 91 Doncaster Schools RA 66 By 5 lengths
35 10:27 SF J14.2x 84 Loughborough BC 85 Trentham BC 85 Trentham BC 67 by 5 lengths
36 10:30 SF J14.2x 86 Boston RC 87 Trentham BC 86 Boston RC 67 by 1 lengh
37 10:33 SF Mx.MasD.2x 77 Bradford ARC 78 Derwent 77 Bradford ARC 68 by 2.5 lenghs
38 10:36 SF W.MasB.2x 72 Burton Leander 73 Leicester RC 73 Leicester RC 69 easily
39 10:39 SF J15.1x 172 North Staffs 174 North Staffs 172 North Staffs 60 by 2 lenghs
40 10:42 SF J15.1x 175 Boston RC 178 Burton Leander 178 Burton Leander 60 4 lengths
41 10:45 SF NOV.2x 54 Devil s Elbow RC 57 Bradford Univ 57 Bradford Univ 72
42 10:48 SF NOV.2x 58 North Staffs 60 Bradford Univ 58 North Staffs 72 by 4.5 lengths
43 10:51 SF W.J14.4x+ 40 Trentham BC 41 Nott m & Union 40 Trentham BC 74 by 2.5 lengths
44 10:54 SF W.IM2.4x- 12 # Winner of Previous 13 Doncaster 13 Doncaster 79 no race
45 10:57 SF W.IM2.4x- 14 Devil s Elbow RC 15 Loughborough BC 15 Loughborough BC 79
46 11:00 SF IM3.4+ 8 Trent 9 Doncaster 8 Trent 80 by 1.5lengths
47 11:03 SF IM3.4+ 10 Sheffield City 11 Warwick BC 11 Warwick BC 80 no race
48 11:06 SF IM1.4- 5 GTRV Lingen 6 Trent 6 Trent 81 easily
49 11:09 SF W.IM3.8+ 1 Trent 2 Devil s Elbow RC 1 Trent 82 easily
50 11:12 SF W.IM3.8+ 3 Burton Leander 4 North Staffs 3 Burton Leander 82 canvas
51 11:15 F W.J12.1x 214 Nott m & Union 218 Nott m & Union 218 Nott m & Union by 2.5lengths
52 11:18 F W.J14.1x 200 Boston RC 202 North Staffs 200 Boston RC by 3 lengths
53 11:21 F W.J17.1x 190 Hollowell Scullers 191 Nott m & Union 191 Nott m & Union by 2 lengths
54 11:24 F J13.1x 183 Derwent 185 Hollowell Scullers 183 Derwent by 3. lengths
55 11:27 F J16.1x 168 Hollowell Scullers 169 Sheffield City
56 11:30 F J18.1x 164 Newark RC 165 Derwent 164 Newark RC by 1 length
57 11:33 F MasF.1x 160 Derwent 161 Pengwern BC 160 Derwent by 1 length
58 11:36 F MasA.1x 152 North Staffs 154 York St John RC 152 North Staffs by 3 lengths
59 11:39 F W.NOV.1x 150 Hollowell Scullers 151 Trent 151 Trent easily
60 11:42 F J15.1x 172 North Staffs 178 Burton Leander 172 North Staffs by 3 lengtghs
61 11:45 F W.IM2.1x 142 Nott m & Union 144 Nott m & Union 144 Nott m & Union by 3.5 lengths
62 11:48 F IM3.1x 125 Derwent 130 Burton Leander 130 Burton Leander by 3 lengths
63 11:51 F W.J13.2x 111 Nott m & Union 112 North Staffs 111 Nott m & Union by 3 lengths
64 11:54 F W.J15.2x 99 North Staffs 104 Trentham BC 104 Trentham BC by 3 lengths
65 11:57 F W.J18.2x 93 Newark RC 95 Newark RC 93 Newark RC by 0.5 lengths
66 12:00 F J12.2x 91 Doncaster Schools RA 92 Trentham BC 91 Doncaster Schools RA easily
67 12:03 F J14.2x 85 Trentham BC 86 Boston RC 85 Trentham BC easily
68 12:06 F Mx.MasD.2x 77 Bradford ARC 79 Bradford ARC 77 Bradford ARC scratch
69 12:09 F W.MasB.2x 73 Leicester RC 74 Trent 73 Leicester RC easily
70 12:12 F MasC.2x 68 Loughborough BC 69 Boston RC 69 Boston RC easily
71 12:15 F W.IM3.2- 61 Trent 62 Bradford Univ 62 Bradford Univ easily
72 12:18 F NOV.2x 57 Bradford Univ 58 North Staffs 58 North Staffs easily
73 12:21 F W.J12.4x+ 45 Trentham BC 46 Nott m & Union 46 Nott m & Union by 1.5 lengths
74 12:24 F W.J14.4x+ 40 Trentham BC 42 Newark RC 40 Trentham BC by 4 lengths
75 12:27 F J15.4x+ 31 Trentham BC 32 North Staffs 31 Trentham BC by 3 lenghts
76 12:30 F W.MasC.4x- 29 Loughborough BC 30 Leicester RC 30 Leicester RC by 4 lengths
77 12:57 F Mx.IM3.4x- 22 Trent 23 Burton Leander 23 Burton Leander easily
78 12:36 F W.NOV.4x+ 18 Devil s Elbow RC 19 North Staffs 18 Devil s Elbow RC by 3 lengths
79 12:39 F W.IM2.4x- 13 Doncaster 15 Loughborough BC 13 Doncaster by 2.5 lengths
80 12:42 F IM3.4+ 8 Trent 11 Warwick BC 11 Warwick BC easily
81 12:45 F IM1.4- 6 Trent 7 Trent 6 Trent by 0.5 length
82 12:48 F W.IM3.8+ 1 Trent 3 Burton Leander 1 Trent by 3 lengths
83 13:00 H W.J13.1x 204 Hollowell Scullers 205 Burton Leander 204 Hollowell Scullers 100 by 4 lengths
84 13:03 H W.J13.1x 209 Trent 210 Nott m & Union 210 Nott m & Union 102 by 4 lengths
85 13:06 QF NOV.1x 131 Doncaster 132 Derwent 131 Doncaster 109 easily
86 13:09 QF NOV.1x 133 Loughborough BC 134 Burton Leander 133 Loughborough BC 109 easily
87 13:12 QF NOV.1x 135 Burton Leander 136 Devil s Elbow RC 135 Burton Leander 110 by 3 lengths
88 13:15 QF W.IM3.1x 145 Bradford ARC 146 # Winner of Previous 145 Bradford ARC 107
89 13:18 QF W.J14.2x 105 Newark RC 106 North Staffs 105 Newark RC 111 scratch
90 13:21 QF IM2.1x 117 Loughborough BC 118 GTRV Lingen 118 GTRV Lingen 113 by canvas
91 13:24 QF IM2.1x 119 GTRV Lingen 120 # Winner of Previous 119 GTRV Lingen 113
92 13:27 QF IM2.1x 121 Burton Leander 122 Derwent 122 Derwent 114 by 0.5 lengths
93 13:30 QF IM2.1x 123 Trent 124 Doncaster 123 Trent 114 by 2 lengths
94 13:33 QF IM3.2x 49 Devil s Elbow RC 50 # Winner of Previous 49 Devil s Elbow RC 118
95 13:36 F W.MasA.4+ 27 Derwent 28 Burton Leander 28 Burton Leander row over
96 13:39 SF J12.1x 186 Doncaster Schools RA 187 Boston RC 187 Boston RC 128 3.5 lengths
97 13:42 SF W.J15.1x 195 North Staffs 196 Derwent 195 North Staffs 126 easily
98 13:45 SF J14.1x 179 Boston RC 180 Loughborough BC 180 Loughborough BC 129 3 lengths
99 13:48 SF MasD.1x 157 City of Cambridge 158 Burton Leander 158 Burton Leander 132 by canvas
100 13:51 QF W.J13.1x 204 Hollowell Scullers 206 Newark RC 204 Hollowell Scullers 120 2 lengths
101 13:54 QF W.J13.1x 207 Newark RC 208 Trent 207 Newark RC 120 2 lengths
102 13:57 QF W.J13.1x 210 Nott m & Union 211 Newark RC 210 Nott m & Union 121 easy
103 14:00 QF W.J13.1x 212 Loughborough BC 213 Nott m & Union 213 Nott m & Union 121 2.5 lengths
104 14:03 SF W.IM1.1x 138 Trent 139 # Winner of Previous 139 # Winner of Previous 136 4 lengths
105 14:06 SF W.J12.2x 113 Nott m & Union 114 Derwent 113 Nott m & Union 139 scratch
106 14:09 SF W.J12.2x 115 Trent 116 Nott m & Union 116 Nott m & Union 139 easily
107 14:12 SF W.IM3.1x 145 Bradford ARC 147 Doncaster 147 Doncaster 135 easily
108 14:15 SF W.IM3.1x 148 Derwent 149 Doncaster 149 Doncaster 135 scratched
109 14:18 SF NOV.1x 131 Doncaster 133 Loughborough BC 131 Doncaster 137 easily
110 14:21 SF NOV.1x 135 Burton Leander 137 North Staffs 135 Burton Leander 137 row over
111 14:24 SF W.J14.2x 105 Newark RC 107 Loughborough BC 107 Loughborough BC 140 easily
112 14:27 SF W.J14.2x 108 Boston RC 109 Newark RC 108 Boston RC 140 easily
113 14:30 SF IM2.1x 118 GTRV Lingen 119 GTRV Lingen 119 GTRV Lingen 138 2.5 lengths
114 14:33 SF IM2.1x 122 Derwent 123 Trent 122 Derwent 138 1.5 lengths
115 14:36 SF J15.2x 80 North Staffs 81 Burton Leander 81 Burton Leander 143 easily
116 14:39 SF J15.2x 82 Boston RC 83 Trentham BC 82 Boston RC 143 easily
117 14:42 SF W.NOV.2x 63 Devil s Elbow RC 64 North Staffs 64 North Staffs 147 4 lengths
118 14:45 SF IM3.2x 49 Devil s Elbow RC 51 Trent 51 Trent 148 4 lengths
119 14:48 SF IM3.2x 52 Bradford ARC 53 Devil s Elbow RC 52 Bradford ARC 148 easily
120 14:51 SF W.J13.1x 204 Hollowell Scullers 207 Newark RC 204 Hollowell Scullers 134 easily
121 14:54 SF W.J13.1x 210 Nott m & Union 213 Nott m & Union 210 Nott m & Union 134 3 lengths
122 14:57 SF W.J15.4x+ 36 North Staffs 37 Trentham BC 37 Trentham BC 151 easily
123 15:00 SF W.J15.4x+ 38 Nott m & Union 39 Trent 38 Nott m & Union 151 1 length
124 15:03 SF W.J18.4x- 33 Trent 34 Burton Leander 33 Trent 152 4 lengths
125 15:06 SF MasC.4x- 24 Boston RC 25 Trent 24 Boston RC 153 3 lengths
126 15:09 F W.J15.1x 195 North Staffs 197 Hollowell Scullers 195 North Staffs easily
127 15:12 F W.J16.1x 193 Derwent 194 Hollowell Scullers 193 Derwent easily
128 15:15 F J12.1x 187 Boston RC 188 Doncaster Schools RA 188 Doncaster Schools RA 5 lengths
129 15:33 F J14.1x 180 Loughborough BC 181 Burton Leander 180 Loughborough BC scratched
130 15:36 F J17.1x 166 Burton Leander 167 Trent 166 Burton Leander 3.5 lengths
131 15:39 F W.MasA.1x 162 Burton Leander 163 Bradford ARC 163 Bradford ARC 5 lengths
132 15:42 F MasD.1x 158 Burton Leander 159 Hollowell Scullers 158 Burton Leander 0.5 lengths
133 15:45 F MasC.1x 155 Bradford ARC 156 Loughborough BC 155 Bradford ARC 4 lengths
134 15:48 F W.J13.1x 204 Hollowell Scullers 210 Nott m & Union 210 Nott m & Union 1 length
135 15:51 F W.IM3.1x 147 Doncaster 149 Doncaster 147 Doncaster 3 lengths
136 15:54 F W.IM1.1x 139 # Winner of Previous 140 Bradford ARC 139 # Winner of Previous 3 lengths
137 15:57 F NOV.1x 131 Doncaster 135 Burton Leander 131 Doncaster easily
138 16:00 F IM2.1x 119 GTRV Lingen 122 Derwent 119 GTRV Lingen 2.5 lengths
139 16:03 F W.J12.2x 113 Nott m & Union 116 Nott m & Union 113 Nott m & Union 1 length
140 16:06 F W.J14.2x 107 Loughborough BC 108 Boston RC 107 Loughborough BC 1 length
141 16:09 F W.J17.2x 97 Trent 98 Boston RC 97 Trent 2.5 lengths
142 16:12 F J13.2x 88 Boston RC 89 Hollowell Scullers 88 Boston RC easily
143 16:15 F J15.2x 81 Burton Leander 82 Boston RC 82 Boston RC 1.25 lengths
144 16:18 F W.MasD.2x 75 Leicester RC 76 North Staffs no race
145 16:21 F MasE.2x 70 Loughborough BC 71 Derwent 71 Derwent 1.25 lengths
146 16:24 F Mx.IM1.2x 66 Newark RC 67 Trent 66 Newark RC scratched
147 16:27 F W.NOV.2x 64 North Staffs 65 Loughborough BC 64 North Staffs easily
148 16:30 F IM3.2x 51 Trent 52 Bradford ARC 51 Trent 2.25 lengths
149 16:33 F Mx.J18.4x- 47 North Staffs 48 Loughborough BC 47 North Staffs easily
150 16:36 F W.J13.4x+ 43 North Staffs 44 North Staffs 43 North Staffs 5 lengths
151 16:39 F W.J15.4x+ 37 Trentham BC 38 Nott m & Union 37 Trentham BC 3.5 lengths
152 16:42 F W.J18.4x- 33 Trent 35 Newark RC 33 Trent 1 length
153 16:45 F MasC.4x- 24 Boston RC 26 Burton Leander 26 Burton Leander 1.5 lengths
154 16:48 F Mx.IM3.4+ 20 Bradford Univ 21 Burton Leander 21 Burton Leander 0.33 length
155 16:51 F W.IM3.4+ 16 Loughborough BC 17 Trent 16 Loughborough BC 0.75 length

Facebook comments