Burton Regatta 2017

Back
Please note, there appear to be errors in these results. The official results are correct, but for some reason they have not uploaded to the website correctly. I will address this asap.

Race No: Race Time:Race Type: Event: Crew No: Lane 1: Crew No: Lane 2: Crew No: Winner: Next Race: Won By:
1 09:00 H W.J14.1x 118 Becket Rowing Club 119 Nottingham Rowing Club 118 Becket Rowing Club 13 easily
2 09:04 QF MasD.2- 134 Nottingham Rowing Club 135 Derwent Rowing Club 134 Nottingham Rowing Club 33 easily
3 09:08 QF MasC.4+ 127 Derwent Rowing Club 128 Trent Rowing Club 128 Trent Rowing Club 35 3 lengths
4 09:12 QF MasC.4+ 129 Becket Rowing Club 130 Derby Rowing Club 130 Derby Rowing Club 35 Team 130 scratched
5 09:16 QF MasC.4+ 131 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 132 Burton Leander Rowing Club 131 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 36 3 lengths
6 09:20 QF J14.1x 86 Becket Rowing Club 87 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 87 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 37 easily
7 09:24 QF J14.1x 88 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 89 Lincoln Rowing Centre 88 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 37 Team 89 scratched
8 09:28 QF J14.1x 90 Burton Leander Rowing Club 91 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 90 Burton Leander Rowing Club 38 easily
9 09:32 QF J15.1x 78 Lincoln Rowing Centre 79 Pengwern Boat Club 79 Pengwern Boat Club 39 Team 78 scratched
10 09:36 QF J15.1x 80 Burton Leander Rowing Club 81 Nottingham Rowing Club 81 Nottingham Rowing Club 39 2.5 lengths
11 09:40 QF J15.1x 82 Pengwern Boat Club 83 Burton Leander Rowing Club 82 Pengwern Boat Club 40 easily
12 09:44 QF J15.1x 84 Loughborough Boat Club 85 Trent Rowing Club 85 Trent Rowing Club 40 Team 84 scratched
13 09:48 QF W.J14.1x 118 Becket Rowing Club 120 Derwent Rowing Club 118 Becket Rowing Club 41 1 length
14 09:52 QF W.J14.1x 121 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 122 Trent Rowing Club 121 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 41 easily
15 09:56 QF W.J14.1x 123 Nottingham Rowing Club 124 Trent Rowing Club 123 Nottingham Rowing Club 42 easily
16 10:00 QF W.J14.1x 125 Becket Rowing Club 126 Nottingham Rowing Club 125 Becket Rowing Club 42 easily
17 10:04 SF W.J15.4x+ 97 Lincoln Rowing Centre 98 Derwent Rowing Club 98 Derwent Rowing Club 60 easily
18 10:08 SF 2x 16 Lincoln Rowing Centre 17 Nottingham Rowing Club 17 Nottingham Rowing Club 58 4 lengths
19 10:12 SF J13.1x 93 Birmingham Rowing Club 94 Burton Leander Rowing Club 93 Birmingham Rowing Club 61 2.5 lengths
20 10:16 SF J13.1x 95 Derwent Rowing Club 96 Lincoln Rowing Centre 95 Derwent Rowing Club 61 easily
21 10:20 SF J16.1x 74 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 75 Pengwern Boat Club 75 Pengwern Boat Club 50 0.5 length
22 10:24 SF J16.1x 76 Becket Rowing Club 77 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 77 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 50 Team 76 scratched
23 10:28 SF J15.4x+ 49 Trent Rowing Club 50 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 49 Trent Rowing Club 51 2 lengths
24 10:32 SF J15.4x+ 51 Burton Leander Rowing Club 52 Trent Rowing Club 51 Burton Leander Rowing Club 51 easily
25 10:36 SF Mx.2x 45 Loughborough Boat Club 46 Nottingham Rowing Club 45 Loughborough Boat Club 52 easily
26 10:40 SF Mx.2x 47 Loughborough Boat Club 48 Trent Rowing Club 48 Trent Rowing Club 52 easily
27 10:44 SF Mx.4x- 41 Loughborough Boat Club 42 Warrington Rowing Club 41 Loughborough Boat Club 53 easily
28 10:48 SF Mx.4x- 43 Nottingham Rowing Club 44 Warrington Rowing Club 43 Nottingham Rowing Club 53 easily
29 10:52 SF Mx.4- 37 Loughborough Boat Club 38 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 37 Loughborough Boat Club 62 easily
30 10:56 SF Mx.4- 39 Loughborough Boat Club 40 Lincoln Rowing Centre 40 Lincoln Rowing Centre 62 0.5 length
31 11:00 SF MasA.1x 5 Lincoln Rowing Centre 6 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 6 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 59 3 lengths
32 11:04 SF MasA.1x 7 Warrington Rowing Club 8 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 7 Warrington Rowing Club 59 0.5 length
33 11:08 SF MasD.2- 134 Nottingham Rowing Club 136 Nottingham Rowing Club 134 Nottingham Rowing Club 63 easily
34 11:12 SF MasD.2- 137 Nottingham Rowing Club 138 Trent Rowing Club 138 Trent Rowing Club 63 3 feet
35 11:16 SF MasC.4+ 128 Trent Rowing Club 130 Derby Rowing Club 128 Trent Rowing Club 64 1.5 lengths
36 11:20 SF MasC.4+ 131 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 133 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club 131 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 64 4 l
37 11:24 SF J14.1x 87 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 88 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 87 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 54 easily
38 11:28 SF J14.1x 90 Burton Leander Rowing Club 92 Derwent Rowing Club 90 Burton Leander Rowing Club 54 4 lengths
39 11:32 SF J15.1x 79 Pengwern Boat Club 81 Nottingham Rowing Club 79 Pengwern Boat Club 55 Easily
40 11:36 SF J15.1x 82 Pengwern Boat Club 85 Trent Rowing Club 85 Trent Rowing Club 55
41 11:40 SF W.J14.1x 118 Becket Rowing Club 121 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 118 Becket Rowing Club 56 Easily
42 11:44 SF W.J14.1x 123 Nottingham Rowing Club 125 Becket Rowing Club 125 Becket Rowing Club 56 3 lengths
43 11:48 F W.J15.1x 116 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 117 Nottingham Rowing Club 116 North Staffordshire Rowing Club
44 11:52 F W.J14.2x 114 Burton Leander Rowing Club 115 Trent Rowing Club 114 Burton Leander Rowing Club Easily
45 11:56 F W.J17.2x 109 Loughborough Boat Club 110 Hollowell Scullers 110 Hollowell Scullers 1.5 lengths
46 12:00 F W.J18.2x 107 Trentham Boat Club 108 City of Cambridge Rowing Club 108 City of Cambridge Rowing Club Easily
47 12:04 F J16.2x 62 Burton Leander Rowing Club 63 Trentham Boat Club 62 Burton Leander Rowing Club Easy
48 12:08 F W.4+ 23 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club 24 Derwent Rowing Club 24 Derwent Rowing Club Easily
49 12:12 F W.8+ 21 Derwent Rowing Club 22 Trent Rowing Club 21 Derwent Rowing Club Easily
50 12:16 F J16.1x 75 Pengwern Boat Club 77 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 75 Pengwern Boat Club Easily
51 12:20 F J15.4x+ 49 Trent Rowing Club 51 Burton Leander Rowing Club 51 Burton Leander Rowing Club Easily
52 12:24 F Mx.2x 45 Loughborough Boat Club 48 Trent Rowing Club 48 Trent Rowing Club By 2 lengths
53 12:28 F Mx.4x- 41 Loughborough Boat Club 43 Nottingham Rowing Club 41 Loughborough Boat Club Easily
54 12:32 F J14.1x 87 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 90 Burton Leander Rowing Club 90 Burton Leander Rowing Club 3 lengths
55 12:36 F J15.1x 79 Pengwern Boat Club 85 Trent Rowing Club 85 Trent Rowing Club 3 lengths
56 12:40 F W.J14.1x 118 Becket Rowing Club 125 Becket Rowing Club 118 Becket Rowing Club 1.5 lengths
57 12:44 F 8+ 9 Trent Rowing Club 10 Nottingham Rowing Club 9 Trent Rowing Club 3 lengths
58 12:48 F 2x 17 Nottingham Rowing Club 18 Warrington Rowing Club 17 Nottingham Rowing Club 1 length
59 12:52 F MasA.1x 6 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 7 Warrington Rowing Club 7 Warrington Rowing Club by canvas
60 12:56 F W.J15.4x+ 98 Derwent Rowing Club 99 Lincoln Rowing Centre 98 Derwent Rowing Club
61 13:00 F J13.1x 93 Birmingham Rowing Club 95 Derwent Rowing Club 93 Birmingham Rowing Club 2 lengths
62 13:04 F Mx.4- 37 Loughborough Boat Club 40 Lincoln Rowing Centre 37 Loughborough Boat Club 3 lengths
63 13:08 F MasD.2- 134 Nottingham Rowing Club 138 Trent Rowing Club 134 Nottingham Rowing Club Easily
64 13:12 F MasC.4+ 128 Trent Rowing Club 131 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 128 Trent Rowing Club Easily
65 13:29 QF J14.2x 66 Becket Rowing Club 67 Derwent Rowing Club 66 Becket Rowing Club 86 Easily
66 13:33 QF MasD.1x 146 Burton Leander Rowing Club 147 Nottingham Rowing Club 146 Burton Leander Rowing Club 88 Easily
67 13:37 QF MasD.1x 149 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 150 Nottingham Rowing Club 149 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 89 Easily
68 13:41 QF MasC.2x 139 Trent Rowing Club 140 Nottingham Rowing Club 139 Trent Rowing Club 90 Easily
69 13:45 QF MasC.2x 141 Trent Rowing Club 142 Nottingham Rowing Club 141 Trent Rowing Club 90 Easily
70 13:49 QF MasC.2x 143 Nottingham Rowing Club 144 Trent Rowing Club 143 Nottingham Rowing Club 91 2 lengths
71 13:53 SF W.J15.2x 111 Ironbridge Rowing Club 112 Birmingham Rowing Club 111 Ironbridge Rowing Club 96 By 1 length
72 13:57 SF W.J14.4x+ 100 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 101 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 100 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 97 Easily
73 14:01 SF J17.1x 71 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club 72 Burton Leander Rowing Club 71 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club 98 By a foot
74 14:05 SF J17.2x 59 Hollowell Scullers 60 Burton Leander Rowing Club 59 Hollowell Scullers 99 by 1 length
75 14:09 SF J18.2x 56 Burton Leander Rowing Club 57 Derwent Rowing Club 57 Derwent Rowing Club 100 by 1 length
76 14:13 SF J14.4x+ 53 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 54 Derwent Rowing Club 54 Derwent Rowing Club 101 Easily
77 14:17 SF W.1x 34 Ironbridge Rowing Club 35 Lincoln Rowing Centre 34 Ironbridge Rowing Club 102 Easily
78 14:21 SF W.2- 27 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 28 Burton Leander Rowing Club 27 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 103 by 1 length
79 14:25 SF 4- 11 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 12 Warrington Rowing Club 12 Warrington Rowing Club 104 by 1 length
80 14:29 SF W.J17.4x- 103 Warrington Rowing Club 104 Trent Rowing Club 104 Trent Rowing Club 105
81 14:33 SF W.J17.4x- 105 Burton Leander Rowing Club 106 Birmingham Rowing Club 105 Burton Leander Rowing Club 105 Easily
82 14:37 SF W.2x 30 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 31 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 30 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 106 by half a length
83 14:41 SF W.2x 32 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 33 Lincoln Rowing Centre 32 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 106
84 14:45 SF 2x 1 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 2 Loughborough Boat Club 1 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 107 by 2 lengths
85 14:49 SF 2x 3 Trent Rowing Club 4 Nottingham Rowing Club 3 Trent Rowing Club 107 by 2.5 lenghts
86 14:53 SF J14.2x 66 Becket Rowing Club 68 Nottingham Rowing Club 66 Becket Rowing Club 108 by 4 lengths
87 14:57 SF J14.2x 69 Becket Rowing Club 70 Trent Rowing Club 70 Trent Rowing Club 108 by 4 lengths
88 15:01 SF MasD.1x 146 Burton Leander Rowing Club 148 Nottingham Rowing Club 146 Burton Leander Rowing Club 109 Easily
89 15:05 SF MasD.1x 149 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 151 Derwent Rowing Club 149 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 109 by 2 lengths
90 15:09 SF MasC.2x 139 Trent Rowing Club 141 Trent Rowing Club 139 Trent Rowing Club 110 by 2 lengths
91 15:13 SF MasC.2x 143 Nottingham Rowing Club 145 Nottingham Rowing Club 143 Nottingham Rowing Club 110 Easily
92 15:17 F J15.2x 64 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club 65 Lincoln Rowing Centre 64 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club Easily
93 15:21 F W.4x- 25 Pengwern Boat Club 26 Warrington Rowing Club 25 Pengwern Boat Club by 5 lengths
94 15:25 F 1x 19 Trentham Boat Club 20 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 19 Trentham Boat Club Easily
95 15:29 F 4x- 14 Nottingham Rowing Club 15 Trent Rowing Club 14 Nottingham Rowing Club by 3 lengths
96 15:33 F W.J15.2x 111 Ironbridge Rowing Club 113 Warrington Rowing Club 111 Ironbridge Rowing Club by 5 lengths
97 15:37 F W.J14.4x+ 100 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 102 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 102 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club by 1and a quarter
98 15:41 F J17.1x 71 Bishop Vesey's Grammar School Rowing Club 73 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 73 North Staffordshire Rowing Club by 5 lengths
99 15:45 F J17.2x 59 Hollowell Scullers 61 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club 61 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club by 3 lengths
100 15:49 F J18.2x 57 Derwent Rowing Club 58 Burton Leander Rowing Club 58 Burton Leander Rowing Club by 2.5 lengths
101 15:53 F J14.4x+ 54 Derwent Rowing Club 55 Trentham Boat Club 54 Derwent Rowing Club Easily
102 15:57 F W.1x 34 Ironbridge Rowing Club 36 Lincoln Rowing Centre 34 Ironbridge Rowing Club Easily
103 16:01 F W.2- 27 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 29 Pengwern Boat Club 29 Pengwern Boat Club by 4 lengths
104 16:09 F 4- 12 Warrington Rowing Club 13 Trent Rowing Club 13 Trent Rowing Club by 5 lengths
105 16:13 F W.J17.4x- 104 Trent Rowing Club 105 Burton Leander Rowing Club 105 Burton Leander Rowing Club Easily
106 16:17 F W.2x 30 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 32 North Staffordshire Rowing Club 30 North Staffordshire Rowing Club Easily
107 16:24 F 2x 1 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 3 Trent Rowing Club 1 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club by 5 lengths
108 16:28 F J14.2x 66 Becket Rowing Club 70 Trent Rowing Club 66 Becket Rowing Club by 5 lengths
109 16:32 F MasD.1x 146 Burton Leander Rowing Club 149 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 146 Burton Leander Rowing Club by one third
110 16:36 F MasC.2x 139 Trent Rowing Club 143 Nottingham Rowing Club 139 Trent Rowing Club Easily